14525 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14525 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 60/ /
Acct#
9768
Owner
CAREY, SCOTT ALAN
Total Market Value
$215,100
Appraisal
$215,100
PID
9120
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH PLAT CAB 2/235
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$114,300$215,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$114,300$215,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAREY, SCOTT ALAN
Address14525 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5951
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4380/0
Sale Date07/25/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAREY, SCOTT ALAN$014380/0 07/25/20124380
CAREY, SCOTT ALAN ET AL$159,50015733/0 09/03/20085733
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$167,21613552/0 05/27/20083552
ESCOBAR, JOSE LUIS ET AL$277,00014798/0 05/01/20064798
COOK, LAURA R ET AL$01585/700 07/25/19960
COOK, JOHN W ET UX$00446/153 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $182,870
Building Percent Good: 49
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 182 0
OPROpen Porch 206 0
   1,340 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME572.00 UNITS$9,8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$114,300$215,100
2025$100,800$114,300$215,100
2025$100,800$114,300$215,100
2024$101,600$79,300$180,900
2024$101,600$79,300$180,900
2024$101,600$79,300$180,900
2024$101,600$79,300$180,900
2023$101,600$79,300$180,900
2023$101,600$79,300$180,900
2023$101,600$79,300$180,900
2023$101,600$79,300$180,900
2023$79,300$64,300$143,600
2022$79,300$64,300$143,600
2022$79,300$64,300$143,600
2022$79,300$64,300$143,600
2022$79,300$64,300$143,600
2021$79,300$64,300$143,600
2021$79,300$64,300$143,600
2021$79,300$64,300$143,600
2021$79,300$64,300$143,600
2020$71,300$62,700$134,000
2020$71,300$62,700$134,000
2020$71,300$62,700$134,000
2020$71,300$62,700$134,000
2019$71,300$62,700$134,000
2019$71,300$62,700$134,000
2019$71,300$62,700$134,000
2019$71,300$62,700$134,000
2019$68,900$49,500$118,400
2018$68,900$49,500$118,400
2018$68,900$49,500$118,400
2018$68,900$49,500$118,400
2017$68,900$49,500$118,400
2017$68,900$49,500$118,400
2017$68,900$49,500$118,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$114,300$215,100
2025$100,800$114,300$215,100
2025$100,800$114,300$215,100
2024$101,600$79,300$180,900
2024$101,600$79,300$180,900
2024$101,600$79,300$180,900
2024$101,600$79,300$180,900
2023$101,600$79,300$180,900
2023$101,600$79,300$180,900
2023$101,600$79,300$180,900
2023$101,600$79,300$180,900
2023$79,300$64,300$143,600
2022$79,300$64,300$143,600
2022$79,300$64,300$143,600
2022$79,300$64,300$143,600
2022$79,300$64,300$143,600
2021$79,300$64,300$143,600
2021$79,300$64,300$143,600
2021$79,300$64,300$143,600
2021$79,300$64,300$143,600
2020$71,300$62,700$134,000
2020$71,300$62,700$134,000
2020$71,300$62,700$134,000
2020$71,300$62,700$134,000
2019$71,300$62,700$134,000
2019$71,300$62,700$134,000
2019$71,300$62,700$134,000
2019$71,300$62,700$134,000
2019$68,900$49,500$118,400
2018$68,900$49,500$118,400
2018$68,900$49,500$118,400
2018$68,900$49,500$118,400
2017$68,900$49,500$118,400
2017$68,900$49,500$118,400
2017$68,900$49,500$118,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 60/ / Location : 14525 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps