912 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
912 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
9770
Owner
AGUILAR, MARIO ANDRES ET UX
Total Market Value
$186,700
Appraisal
$186,700
PID
9122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
7874 SQ. FT. LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$65,800$186,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$65,800$186,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUILAR, MARIO ANDRES ET UX
Address912 N MAIN ST

CULPEPER , VA 22701-2214
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6361/1
Sale Date11/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AGUILAR, MARIO ANDRES ET UX$55,00016361/10111/15/2022220006361
GIESMANN, GREGOR ET UX$71,00015001/0 09/26/20005001
ROTHROCK, ROSELYN FANNON$172,5000433/533 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $219,183
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area750
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PLASTER
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 375 375
BSMBasement 750 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,977 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$65,800$186,700
2025$120,900$65,800$186,700
2025$120,900$65,800$186,700
2024$118,800$50,500$169,300
2024$118,800$50,500$169,300
2024$118,800$50,500$169,300
2024$118,800$50,500$169,300
2023$118,800$50,500$169,300
2023$118,800$50,500$169,300
2023$118,800$50,500$169,300
2023$118,800$50,500$169,300
2023$118,800$50,500$169,300
2022$85,200$50,500$135,700
2022$85,200$50,500$135,700
2022$85,200$50,500$135,700
2022$85,200$50,500$135,700
2021$85,200$50,500$135,700
2021$85,200$50,500$135,700
2021$85,200$50,500$135,700
2021$85,200$50,500$135,700
2020$82,100$38,200$120,300
2020$82,100$38,200$120,300
2020$82,100$38,200$120,300
2020$82,100$38,200$120,300
2019$82,100$38,200$120,300
2019$82,100$38,200$120,300
2019$82,100$38,200$120,300
2019$82,100$38,200$120,300
2019$76,000$34,700$110,700
2018$76,000$34,700$110,700
2018$76,000$34,700$110,700
2018$73,600$34,700$108,300
2017$73,600$34,700$108,300
2017$73,600$34,700$108,300
2017$73,600$34,700$108,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$65,800$186,700
2025$120,900$65,800$186,700
2025$120,900$65,800$186,700
2024$118,800$50,500$169,300
2024$118,800$50,500$169,300
2024$118,800$50,500$169,300
2024$118,800$50,500$169,300
2023$118,800$50,500$169,300
2023$118,800$50,500$169,300
2023$118,800$50,500$169,300
2023$118,800$50,500$169,300
2023$118,800$50,500$169,300
2022$85,200$50,500$135,700
2022$85,200$50,500$135,700
2022$85,200$50,500$135,700
2022$85,200$50,500$135,700
2021$85,200$50,500$135,700
2021$85,200$50,500$135,700
2021$85,200$50,500$135,700
2021$85,200$50,500$135,700
2020$82,100$38,200$120,300
2020$82,100$38,200$120,300
2020$82,100$38,200$120,300
2020$82,100$38,200$120,300
2019$82,100$38,200$120,300
2019$82,100$38,200$120,300
2019$82,100$38,200$120,300
2019$82,100$38,200$120,300
2019$76,000$34,700$110,700
2018$76,000$34,700$110,700
2018$76,000$34,700$110,700
2018$73,600$34,700$108,300
2017$73,600$34,700$108,300
2017$73,600$34,700$108,300
2017$73,600$34,700$108,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 18/ / Location : 912 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps