300 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ F 6/ /
Acct#
9774
Owner
ROWAN, DANIEL P ET UX
Total Market Value
$334,700
Appraisal
$334,700
PID
9126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 6, BLK F
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$96,400$334,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$96,400$334,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWAN, DANIEL P ET UX
Address300 ELMWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0300/573
Sale Date01/01/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROWAN, DANIEL P ET UX$60,00000300/573 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $300,709
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area768
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 444 444
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 304 0
PTOPatio 240 0
STGStorage 192 0
   2,716 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED49.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$96,400$334,700
2025$238,300$96,400$334,700
2025$238,300$96,400$334,700
2024$229,700$77,600$307,300
2024$229,700$77,600$307,300
2024$229,700$77,600$307,300
2024$229,700$77,600$307,300
2023$229,700$77,600$307,300
2023$229,700$77,600$307,300
2023$229,700$77,600$307,300
2023$229,700$77,600$307,300
2023$229,700$77,600$307,300
2022$181,700$66,300$248,000
2022$181,700$66,300$248,000
2022$181,700$66,300$248,000
2022$181,700$66,300$248,000
2021$181,700$66,300$248,000
2021$181,700$66,300$248,000
2021$181,700$66,300$248,000
2021$181,700$66,300$248,000
2020$171,100$50,700$221,800
2020$171,100$50,700$221,800
2020$171,100$50,700$221,800
2020$171,100$50,700$221,800
2019$171,100$50,700$221,800
2019$171,100$50,700$221,800
2019$171,100$50,700$221,800
2019$171,100$50,700$221,800
2019$160,000$50,700$210,700
2018$160,000$50,700$210,700
2018$160,000$50,700$210,700
2018$160,000$50,700$210,700
2017$160,000$50,700$210,700
2017$160,000$50,700$210,700
2017$160,000$50,700$210,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$96,400$334,700
2025$238,300$96,400$334,700
2025$238,300$96,400$334,700
2024$229,700$77,600$307,300
2024$229,700$77,600$307,300
2024$229,700$77,600$307,300
2024$229,700$77,600$307,300
2023$229,700$77,600$307,300
2023$229,700$77,600$307,300
2023$229,700$77,600$307,300
2023$229,700$77,600$307,300
2023$229,700$77,600$307,300
2022$181,700$66,300$248,000
2022$181,700$66,300$248,000
2022$181,700$66,300$248,000
2022$181,700$66,300$248,000
2021$181,700$66,300$248,000
2021$181,700$66,300$248,000
2021$181,700$66,300$248,000
2021$181,700$66,300$248,000
2020$171,100$50,700$221,800
2020$171,100$50,700$221,800
2020$171,100$50,700$221,800
2020$171,100$50,700$221,800
2019$171,100$50,700$221,800
2019$171,100$50,700$221,800
2019$171,100$50,700$221,800
2019$171,100$50,700$221,800
2019$160,000$50,700$210,700
2018$160,000$50,700$210,700
2018$160,000$50,700$210,700
2018$160,000$50,700$210,700
2017$160,000$50,700$210,700
2017$160,000$50,700$210,700
2017$160,000$50,700$210,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ F 6/ / Location : 300 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps