10559 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10559 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 46/ A /
Acct#
9775
Owner
REYES, MATTHEW J ET UX
Total Market Value
$456,700
Appraisal
$456,700
PID
9127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN 10559 MT RUN LAKE RD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$123,800$456,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$123,800$456,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES, MATTHEW J ET UX
Address10559 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8057
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6736/1
Sale Date09/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYES, MATTHEW J ET UX$370,00016736/10109/30/2020200006736
ISENHOWER, LEIGH ANN ET AL$275,00017596/0 11/20/20137596
RYAN, J HUGH III ET UX$235,000112227/0 10/24/200312227
YATES, GREGORY M$639,00056214/0 07/31/20026214
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$039710/347 02/16/20000
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$140,0000432/240 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $387,062
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area694
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 170 0
PTOPatio 135 0
   3,753 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$123,800$456,700
2025$332,900$123,800$456,700
2025$332,900$123,800$456,700
2024$332,000$88,800$420,800
2024$332,000$88,800$420,800
2024$332,000$88,800$420,800
2024$332,000$88,800$420,800
2023$332,000$88,800$420,800
2023$332,000$88,800$420,800
2023$332,000$88,800$420,800
2023$332,000$88,800$420,800
2023$260,800$83,800$344,600
2022$260,800$83,800$344,600
2022$260,800$83,800$344,600
2022$260,800$83,800$344,600
2022$260,800$83,800$344,600
2021$260,800$83,800$344,600
2021$260,800$83,800$344,600
2021$260,800$83,800$344,600
2021$260,800$83,800$344,600
2020$223,400$72,200$295,600
2020$192,800$72,200$265,000
2020$192,800$72,200$265,000
2020$192,800$72,200$265,000
2019$192,800$72,200$265,000
2019$192,800$72,200$265,000
2019$192,800$72,200$265,000
2019$192,800$72,200$265,000
2019$174,400$68,900$243,300
2018$174,400$68,900$243,300
2018$174,400$68,900$243,300
2018$174,400$68,900$243,300
2017$174,400$68,900$243,300
2017$174,400$68,900$243,300
2017$174,400$68,900$243,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$123,800$456,700
2025$332,900$123,800$456,700
2025$332,900$123,800$456,700
2024$332,000$88,800$420,800
2024$332,000$88,800$420,800
2024$332,000$88,800$420,800
2024$332,000$88,800$420,800
2023$332,000$88,800$420,800
2023$332,000$88,800$420,800
2023$332,000$88,800$420,800
2023$332,000$88,800$420,800
2023$260,800$83,800$344,600
2022$260,800$83,800$344,600
2022$260,800$83,800$344,600
2022$260,800$83,800$344,600
2022$260,800$83,800$344,600
2021$260,800$83,800$344,600
2021$260,800$83,800$344,600
2021$260,800$83,800$344,600
2021$260,800$83,800$344,600
2020$223,400$72,200$295,600
2020$192,800$72,200$265,000
2020$192,800$72,200$265,000
2020$192,800$72,200$265,000
2019$192,800$72,200$265,000
2019$192,800$72,200$265,000
2019$192,800$72,200$265,000
2019$192,800$72,200$265,000
2019$174,400$68,900$243,300
2018$174,400$68,900$243,300
2018$174,400$68,900$243,300
2018$174,400$68,900$243,300
2017$174,400$68,900$243,300
2017$174,400$68,900$243,300
2017$174,400$68,900$243,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 46/ A / Location : 10559 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps