13908 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13908 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ C 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
9776
Owner
KAYTON, JENNIFER NICOLE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$479,700
Appraisal
$479,700
PID
9128
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT CHESTERFIELD ESTS LOT 6 SECTION I
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$123,800$479,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$123,800$479,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAYTON, JENNIFER NICOLE ET VIR
Address13908 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4847
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5065/1
Sale Date11/04/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KAYTON, JENNIFER NICOLE ET VIR $015065/10211/04/2024240005065
FULTON, JENNIFER NICOLE $326,00018906/10110/13/2021210008906
LIGHTFOOT, THOMAS$179,90017811/0 11/27/20017811
ROWLAND, BOWMAN W ET UX$5,60000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $448,190
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1900
Fin Basement Area1425
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,900 1,900
BSMBasement 1,900 0
DCKDeck 456 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 408 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   5,192 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$123,800$479,700
2025$355,900$123,800$479,700
2025$356,300$123,800$480,100
2024$330,900$93,800$424,700
2024$330,900$93,800$424,700
2024$322,200$93,800$416,000
2024$322,200$93,800$416,000
2023$322,200$93,800$416,000
2023$322,200$93,800$416,000
2023$322,200$93,800$416,000
2023$322,200$93,800$416,000
2023$256,300$78,800$335,100
2022$256,300$78,800$335,100
2022$256,300$78,800$335,100
2022$256,300$78,800$335,100
2022$256,300$78,800$335,100
2021$256,300$78,800$335,100
2021$256,300$78,800$335,100
2021$256,300$78,800$335,100
2021$256,300$78,800$335,100
2020$227,900$67,200$295,100
2020$227,900$67,200$295,100
2020$227,900$67,200$295,100
2020$227,900$67,200$295,100
2019$227,900$67,200$295,100
2019$227,900$67,200$295,100
2019$227,900$67,200$295,100
2019$227,900$67,200$295,100
2019$210,000$63,900$273,900
2018$210,000$63,900$273,900
2018$210,000$63,900$273,900
2018$210,000$63,900$273,900
2017$210,000$63,900$273,900
2017$210,000$63,900$273,900
2017$210,000$63,900$273,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$123,800$479,700
2025$355,900$123,800$479,700
2025$356,300$123,800$480,100
2024$330,900$93,800$424,700
2024$330,900$93,800$424,700
2024$322,200$93,800$416,000
2024$322,200$93,800$416,000
2023$322,200$93,800$416,000
2023$322,200$93,800$416,000
2023$322,200$93,800$416,000
2023$322,200$93,800$416,000
2023$256,300$78,800$335,100
2022$256,300$78,800$335,100
2022$256,300$78,800$335,100
2022$256,300$78,800$335,100
2022$256,300$78,800$335,100
2021$256,300$78,800$335,100
2021$256,300$78,800$335,100
2021$256,300$78,800$335,100
2021$256,300$78,800$335,100
2020$227,900$67,200$295,100
2020$227,900$67,200$295,100
2020$227,900$67,200$295,100
2020$227,900$67,200$295,100
2019$227,900$67,200$295,100
2019$227,900$67,200$295,100
2019$227,900$67,200$295,100
2019$227,900$67,200$295,100
2019$210,000$63,900$273,900
2018$210,000$63,900$273,900
2018$210,000$63,900$273,900
2018$210,000$63,900$273,900
2017$210,000$63,900$273,900
2017$210,000$63,900$273,900
2017$210,000$63,900$273,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 3/ 6/ / Location : 13908 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps