1368 NELSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1368 NELSON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
9777
Owner
BARDALES, ROGER ALBUBY CONTRERAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$489,500
Appraisal
$489,500
PID
9129
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 17 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,000$143,500$489,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,000$143,500$489,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARDALES, ROGER ALBUBY CONTRERAS ET UX
Address1368 NELSON LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2133
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0231/1
Sale Date01/12/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARDALES, ROGER ALBUBY CONTRERAS ET UX $465,00010231/10101/12/2022220000231
ROWLAND, ANITA G TR $015358/10210/23/2018180005358
ROWLAND, ROGER L &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $435,883
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area1260
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 768 0
   4,392 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME336.00 UNITS$1,7001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,000$143,500$489,500
2025$346,000$143,500$489,500
2025$346,000$143,500$489,500
2024$328,800$128,500$457,300
2024$328,800$128,500$457,300
2024$328,800$128,500$457,300
2024$328,800$128,500$457,300
2023$328,800$128,500$457,300
2023$328,800$128,500$457,300
2023$328,800$128,500$457,300
2023$328,800$128,500$457,300
2023$328,800$128,500$457,300
2022$328,800$128,500$457,300
2022$256,400$103,500$359,900
2022$256,400$103,500$359,900
2022$256,400$103,500$359,900
2021$256,400$103,500$359,900
2021$256,400$103,500$359,900
2021$256,400$103,500$359,900
2021$256,400$103,500$359,900
2020$236,400$90,200$326,600
2020$236,400$90,200$326,600
2020$236,400$90,200$326,600
2020$236,400$90,200$326,600
2019$236,400$90,200$326,600
2019$236,400$90,200$326,600
2019$236,400$90,200$326,600
2019$236,400$90,200$326,600
2019$230,600$91,800$322,400
2018$210,800$88,500$299,300
2018$210,800$88,500$299,300
2018$210,800$88,500$299,300
2017$210,800$88,500$299,300
2017$210,800$88,500$299,300
2017$210,800$88,500$299,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,000$143,500$489,500
2025$346,000$143,500$489,500
2025$346,000$143,500$489,500
2024$328,800$128,500$457,300
2024$328,800$128,500$457,300
2024$328,800$128,500$457,300
2024$328,800$128,500$457,300
2023$328,800$128,500$457,300
2023$328,800$128,500$457,300
2023$328,800$128,500$457,300
2023$328,800$128,500$457,300
2023$328,800$128,500$457,300
2022$328,800$128,500$457,300
2022$256,400$103,500$359,900
2022$256,400$103,500$359,900
2022$256,400$103,500$359,900
2021$256,400$103,500$359,900
2021$256,400$103,500$359,900
2021$256,400$103,500$359,900
2021$256,400$103,500$359,900
2020$236,400$90,200$326,600
2020$236,400$90,200$326,600
2020$236,400$90,200$326,600
2020$236,400$90,200$326,600
2019$236,400$90,200$326,600
2019$236,400$90,200$326,600
2019$236,400$90,200$326,600
2019$236,400$90,200$326,600
2019$230,600$91,800$322,400
2018$210,800$88,500$299,300
2018$210,800$88,500$299,300
2018$210,800$88,500$299,300
2017$210,800$88,500$299,300
2017$210,800$88,500$299,300
2017$210,800$88,500$299,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 17/ / Location : 1368 NELSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps