131 SAUNDERS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 SAUNDERS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
9779
Owner
DEJARNETTE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$164,800
Appraisal
$164,800
PID
9131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 33
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$78,400$164,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$78,400$164,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJARNETTE PROPERTIES LLC
Address1125 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3345
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1450/1
Sale Date03/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJARNETTE PROPERTIES LLC$55,00011450/10103/17/2016160001450
CREEL, DONNA JOLENE$10,50000306/542 11/12/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $162,085
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 700 700
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
   1,340 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD128.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD312.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$78,400$164,800
2025$86,400$78,400$164,800
2025$86,400$78,400$164,800
2024$84,500$58,800$143,300
2024$84,500$58,800$143,300
2024$84,500$58,800$143,300
2024$84,500$58,800$143,300
2023$84,500$58,800$143,300
2023$84,500$58,800$143,300
2023$84,500$58,800$143,300
2023$84,200$58,800$143,000
2023$61,400$54,000$115,400
2022$61,400$54,000$115,400
2022$61,400$54,000$115,400
2022$61,400$54,000$115,400
2022$61,400$54,000$115,400
2021$61,400$54,000$115,400
2021$61,400$54,000$115,400
2021$61,400$54,000$115,400
2021$61,400$54,000$115,400
2020$57,700$43,600$101,300
2020$57,700$43,600$101,300
2020$57,700$43,600$101,300
2020$57,700$43,600$101,300
2019$57,700$43,600$101,300
2019$57,700$43,600$101,300
2019$57,700$43,600$101,300
2019$57,700$43,600$101,300
2019$54,100$38,900$93,000
2018$54,100$38,900$93,000
2018$54,100$38,900$93,000
2018$54,100$38,900$93,000
2017$54,100$38,900$93,000
2017$54,100$38,900$93,000
2017$54,100$38,900$93,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$78,400$164,800
2025$86,400$78,400$164,800
2025$86,400$78,400$164,800
2024$84,500$58,800$143,300
2024$84,500$58,800$143,300
2024$84,500$58,800$143,300
2024$84,500$58,800$143,300
2023$84,500$58,800$143,300
2023$84,500$58,800$143,300
2023$84,500$58,800$143,300
2023$84,200$58,800$143,000
2023$61,400$54,000$115,400
2022$61,400$54,000$115,400
2022$61,400$54,000$115,400
2022$61,400$54,000$115,400
2022$61,400$54,000$115,400
2021$61,400$54,000$115,400
2021$61,400$54,000$115,400
2021$61,400$54,000$115,400
2021$61,400$54,000$115,400
2020$57,700$43,600$101,300
2020$57,700$43,600$101,300
2020$57,700$43,600$101,300
2020$57,700$43,600$101,300
2019$57,700$43,600$101,300
2019$57,700$43,600$101,300
2019$57,700$43,600$101,300
2019$57,700$43,600$101,300
2019$54,100$38,900$93,000
2018$54,100$38,900$93,000
2018$54,100$38,900$93,000
2018$54,100$38,900$93,000
2017$54,100$38,900$93,000
2017$54,100$38,900$93,000
2017$54,100$38,900$93,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 1/ 33/ / Location : 131 SAUNDERS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps