15117 RICHMOND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15117 RICHMOND RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 9/ /
Acct#
9781
Owner
WINSTON, DENISE GWENDOLYN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$263,900
Appraisal
$263,900
PID
9133
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORRELLS AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$111,000$263,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$111,000$263,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINSTON, DENISE GWENDOLYN ET ALS
Address8771 DEBLANC PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7066
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 631/689
Sale Date01/27/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINSTON, DENISE GWENDOLYN ET ALS$01631/689 01/27/19980
FORD, MONICA ET ALS$010/0 04/09/19960
ROY, LOUISE Y$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,149
Replacement Cost: $218,449
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
OPROpen Porch 98 0
   1,247 1,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$111,000$263,900
2025$152,900$111,000$263,900
2025$152,900$111,000$263,900
2024$151,000$82,200$233,200
2024$151,000$82,200$233,200
2024$151,000$82,200$233,200
2024$151,000$82,200$233,200
2023$151,000$82,200$233,200
2023$151,000$82,200$233,200
2023$151,000$82,200$233,200
2023$151,000$82,200$233,200
2023$108,600$67,700$176,300
2022$108,600$67,700$176,300
2022$108,600$67,700$176,300
2022$108,600$67,700$176,300
2022$108,600$67,700$176,300
2021$108,600$67,700$176,300
2021$108,600$67,700$176,300
2021$108,600$67,700$176,300
2021$108,600$67,700$176,300
2020$104,000$54,200$158,200
2020$104,000$54,200$158,200
2020$104,000$54,200$158,200
2020$104,000$54,200$158,200
2019$104,000$54,200$158,200
2019$104,000$54,200$158,200
2019$104,000$54,200$158,200
2019$104,000$54,200$158,200
2019$81,800$51,200$133,000
2018$81,800$51,200$133,000
2018$81,800$51,200$133,000
2018$81,800$51,200$133,000
2017$81,800$51,200$133,000
2017$81,800$51,200$133,000
2017$81,800$51,200$133,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$111,000$263,900
2025$152,900$111,000$263,900
2025$152,900$111,000$263,900
2024$151,000$82,200$233,200
2024$151,000$82,200$233,200
2024$151,000$82,200$233,200
2024$151,000$82,200$233,200
2023$151,000$82,200$233,200
2023$151,000$82,200$233,200
2023$151,000$82,200$233,200
2023$151,000$82,200$233,200
2023$108,600$67,700$176,300
2022$108,600$67,700$176,300
2022$108,600$67,700$176,300
2022$108,600$67,700$176,300
2022$108,600$67,700$176,300
2021$108,600$67,700$176,300
2021$108,600$67,700$176,300
2021$108,600$67,700$176,300
2021$108,600$67,700$176,300
2020$104,000$54,200$158,200
2020$104,000$54,200$158,200
2020$104,000$54,200$158,200
2020$104,000$54,200$158,200
2019$104,000$54,200$158,200
2019$104,000$54,200$158,200
2019$104,000$54,200$158,200
2019$104,000$54,200$158,200
2019$81,800$51,200$133,000
2018$81,800$51,200$133,000
2018$81,800$51,200$133,000
2018$81,800$51,200$133,000
2017$81,800$51,200$133,000
2017$81,800$51,200$133,000
2017$81,800$51,200$133,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 9/ / Location : 15117 RICHMOND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps