4457 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4457 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 32/ /
Acct#
9785
Owner
PUTNAM, STEVEN TAYLOR ET UX
Assessed Value
$266,400
Appraisal
$511,300
PID
9137
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP LOT 2 PF 2/868
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
34.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$380,000$511,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$131,300$380,000$511,300$135,100$266,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTNAM, STEVEN TAYLOR ET UX
Address22035 POT HOUSE RD
MIDDLEBURG, VA 20117-3723
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0261/1
Sale Date01/17/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PUTNAM, STEVEN TAYLOR ET UX $010261/10201/17/2019190000261
COXSEY, GRACE ELIZABETH ET AL$443,00016984/0 11/03/20086984
FOX, HARVEY W ET AL$012299/0 04/07/20082299
HARJEN LLC$016995/0 06/26/20066995
FOX, HARVEY W ET AL$1,000,00013934/0 04/11/20063934
RUDACILLE, BRYAN LEE &$03142/0 09/20/2005142
RUDACILLE, BRYAN LEE &$000/0 01/01/19000
RUDACILLE, MOLLY L.$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 1,551
Replacement Cost: $238,680
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,103 1,103
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
OPROpen Porch 152 0
SCRScreened Porch 88 0
   1,791 1,551

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.91
Frontage
Depth
Land$380,000
Clean & Green Value$135,100
Clean & Green Acres33.91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTSTONE224.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE360.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$6,8001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME560.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1440.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$8,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$380,000$511,300
2025$131,300$380,000$511,300
2025$131,300$380,000$511,300
2024$136,700$331,100$467,800
2024$136,700$331,100$467,800
2024$136,700$331,100$467,800
2024$136,700$331,100$467,800
2023$136,700$331,100$467,800
2023$136,700$331,100$467,800
2023$136,700$331,100$467,800
2023$136,700$331,100$467,800
2023$136,700$304,000$440,700
2022$104,600$279,000$383,600
2022$104,600$279,000$383,600
2022$104,600$279,000$383,600
2022$104,600$279,000$383,600
2021$104,600$279,000$383,600
2021$104,600$279,000$383,600
2021$104,600$279,000$383,600
2021$104,600$279,000$383,600
2020$101,800$248,700$350,500
2020$101,800$248,700$350,500
2020$101,800$248,700$350,500
2020$101,800$248,700$350,500
2019$101,800$248,700$350,500
2019$101,800$248,700$350,500
2019$101,800$248,700$350,500
2019$101,800$248,700$350,500
2019$99,800$247,000$346,800
2018$99,800$247,000$346,800
2018$99,800$247,000$346,800
2018$99,800$247,000$346,800
2017$99,800$247,000$346,800
2017$99,800$247,000$346,800
2017$99,800$247,000$346,800

Assessment
2025$131,300$380,000$511,300$135,100$266,400
2025$131,300$380,000$511,300$135,100$266,400
2025$131,300$380,000$511,300$135,100$266,400
2024$136,700$331,100$467,800$122,700$259,400
2024$136,700$331,100$467,800$122,700$259,400
2024$136,700$331,100$467,800$122,700$259,400
2024$136,700$331,100$467,800$122,700$259,400
2023$136,700$331,100$467,800$122,700$259,400
2023$136,700$331,100$467,800$122,700$259,400
2023$136,700$331,100$467,800$122,700$259,400
2023$136,700$331,100$467,800$122,700$259,400
2023$136,700$304,000$440,700$119,600$256,300
2022$104,600$279,000$383,600$94,600$199,200
2022$104,600$279,000$383,600$94,600$199,200
2022$104,600$279,000$383,600$94,600$199,200
2022$104,600$279,000$383,600$94,600$199,200
2021$104,600$279,000$383,600$94,600$199,200
2021$104,600$279,000$383,600$94,600$199,200
2021$104,600$279,000$383,600$94,600$199,200
2021$104,600$279,000$383,600$94,600$199,200
2020$101,800$248,700$350,500$78,600$180,400
2020$101,800$248,700$350,500$78,600$180,400
2020$101,800$248,700$350,500$78,600$180,400
2020$101,800$248,700$350,500$248,700$350,500
2019$101,800$248,700$350,500$248,700$350,500
2019$101,800$248,700$350,500$248,700$350,500
2019$101,800$248,700$350,500$248,700$350,500
2019$101,800$248,700$350,500$248,700$350,500
2019$99,800$247,000$346,800$247,000$346,800
2018$99,800$247,000$346,800$247,000$346,800
2018$99,800$247,000$346,800$247,000$346,800
2018$99,800$247,000$346,800$247,000$346,800
2017$99,800$247,000$346,800$247,000$346,800
2017$99,800$247,000$346,800$247,000$346,800
2017$99,800$247,000$346,800$247,000$346,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 32/ / Location : 4457 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps