4407 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4407 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 32/ B /
Acct#
9786
Owner
COOK, REVA E
Assessed Value
$435,800
Appraisal
$575,200
PID
9138
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$274,600$575,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$300,600$274,600$575,200$135,200$435,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, REVA E
Address4407 INDIAN RUN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1780
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0394/1
Sale Date01/24/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOK, REVA E$010394/10201/24/2018180000394
COOK, REVA ELIZABETH $020123/10305/11/2017170000123
RUDACILLE, MARY ELIZABETH HENRY$03142/0 09/20/2005142
RUDACILLE, WILLIAM P$000307/28 11/05/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $338,554
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area875
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
BSMBasement 875 0
DCKDeck 368 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,993 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.32
Frontage
Depth
Land$274,600
Clean & Green Value$135,200
Clean & Green Acres19.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTATATTACHED0.00 UNITS$5001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,600$274,600$575,200
2025$300,600$274,600$575,200
2025$300,600$274,600$575,200
2024$291,000$236,400$527,400
2024$291,000$236,400$527,400
2024$291,000$236,400$527,400
2024$291,000$236,400$527,400
2023$291,000$236,400$527,400
2023$291,000$236,400$527,400
2023$291,000$236,400$527,400
2023$291,000$236,400$527,400
2023$291,000$232,500$523,500
2022$214,100$207,500$421,600
2022$214,100$207,500$421,600
2022$214,100$207,500$421,600
2022$214,100$207,500$421,600
2021$214,100$207,500$421,600
2021$214,100$207,500$421,600
2021$214,100$207,500$421,600
2021$214,100$207,500$421,600
2020$216,600$192,300$408,900
2020$216,600$192,300$408,900
2020$216,600$192,300$408,900
2020$216,600$192,300$408,900
2019$216,600$192,300$408,900
2019$216,600$192,300$408,900
2019$216,600$192,300$408,900
2019$216,600$192,300$408,900
2019$193,100$190,600$383,700
2018$193,100$190,600$383,700
2018$193,100$190,600$383,700
2018$193,100$190,600$383,700
2017$193,100$190,600$383,700
2017$189,400$190,600$380,000
2017$189,400$190,600$380,000

Assessment
2025$300,600$274,600$575,200$135,200$435,800
2025$300,600$274,600$575,200$135,200$435,800
2025$300,600$274,600$575,200$135,200$435,800
2024$291,000$236,400$527,400$121,900$412,900
2024$291,000$236,400$527,400$121,900$412,900
2024$291,000$236,400$527,400$121,900$412,900
2024$291,000$236,400$527,400$121,900$412,900
2023$291,000$236,400$527,400$121,900$412,900
2023$291,000$236,400$527,400$121,900$412,900
2023$291,000$236,400$527,400$121,900$412,900
2023$291,000$236,400$527,400$121,900$412,900
2023$291,000$232,500$523,500$121,900$412,900
2022$214,100$207,500$421,600$94,200$308,300
2022$214,100$207,500$421,600$94,200$308,300
2022$214,100$207,500$421,600$94,200$308,300
2022$214,100$207,500$421,600$94,200$308,300
2021$214,100$207,500$421,600$94,200$308,300
2021$214,100$207,500$421,600$94,200$308,300
2021$214,100$207,500$421,600$94,200$308,300
2021$214,100$207,500$421,600$94,200$308,300
2020$216,600$192,300$408,900$79,100$295,700
2020$216,600$192,300$408,900$79,100$295,700
2020$216,600$192,300$408,900$79,100$295,700
2020$216,600$192,300$408,900$192,300$408,900
2019$216,600$192,300$408,900$192,300$408,900
2019$216,600$192,300$408,900$192,300$408,900
2019$216,600$192,300$408,900$192,300$408,900
2019$216,600$192,300$408,900$192,300$408,900
2019$193,100$190,600$383,700$190,600$383,700
2018$193,100$190,600$383,700$190,600$383,700
2018$193,100$190,600$383,700$190,600$383,700
2018$193,100$190,600$383,700$190,600$383,700
2017$193,100$190,600$383,700$190,600$383,700
2017$189,400$190,600$380,000$190,600$380,000
2017$189,400$190,600$380,000$190,600$380,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 32/ B / Location : 4407 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps