7370 LAUREL HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7370 LAUREL HILL LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 18/ /
Acct#
967
Owner
VILLAGRA JOSE D ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,224,900
Appraisal
$1,224,900
PID
914
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT CAB 7/146-147
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
48.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,500$639,400$1,224,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,500$639,400$1,224,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLAGRA JOSE D ET UX
Address7370 LAUREL HILL LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1825
Sale Price$1,050,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0950/1
Sale Date01/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLAGRA JOSE D ET UX $1,050,00010950/10101/29/2021210000950
PAYNE, FRANCIS LEWIS ET UX TR$015209/10608/13/2020200005209
PAYNE, FRANCIS LEWIS TR ET AL$015073/10209/01/2016160005073
WALKER-PAYNE, BARBARA A &$780,00011317/10103/13/2015150001217
BROCK, DAVID W ET UX$00382/483 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $525,375
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.20
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1333
Fin Basement Area1199
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
FUSFinished Upper Story 460 460
BSMBasement 1,333 0
COVCovered Patio 260 0
DCKDeck 260 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
PTOPatio 428 0
   4,593 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)48.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$639,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY2400.00 UNITS$48,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'972.00 UNITS$17,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,500$639,400$1,224,900
2025$585,500$639,400$1,224,900
2025$585,500$639,400$1,224,900
2024$585,500$639,400$1,224,900
2024$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2024$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2024$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2023$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2023$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2023$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2023$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2023$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2022$433,300$552,100$985,400
2022$433,300$552,100$985,400
2022$433,300$552,100$985,400
2022$433,300$552,100$985,400
2021$433,300$552,100$985,400
2021$433,300$552,100$985,400
2021$433,300$552,100$985,400
2021$433,300$552,100$985,400
2020$321,600$403,600$725,200
2020$321,800$403,600$725,400
2020$321,800$403,600$725,400
2020$321,800$403,600$725,400
2019$321,800$403,600$725,400
2019$321,800$403,600$725,400
2019$321,800$403,600$725,400
2019$321,800$403,600$725,400
2019$303,000$397,800$700,800
2018$303,000$397,800$700,800
2018$261,800$397,800$659,600
2018$261,800$397,800$659,600
2017$261,800$397,800$659,600
2017$261,800$397,800$659,600
2017$261,800$397,800$659,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,500$639,400$1,224,900
2025$585,500$639,400$1,224,900
2025$585,500$639,400$1,224,900
2024$585,500$230,900$816,400
2024$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2024$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2024$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2023$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2023$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2023$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2023$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2023$550,700$527,500$1,078,200
2022$433,300$552,100$985,400
2022$433,300$552,100$985,400
2022$433,300$552,100$985,400
2022$433,300$552,100$985,400
2021$433,300$552,100$985,400
2021$433,300$552,100$985,400
2021$433,300$552,100$985,400
2021$433,300$552,100$985,400
2020$321,600$403,600$725,200
2020$321,800$403,600$725,400
2020$321,800$403,600$725,400
2020$321,800$403,600$725,400
2019$321,800$403,600$725,400
2019$321,800$403,600$725,400
2019$321,800$403,600$725,400
2019$321,800$403,600$725,400
2019$303,000$397,800$700,800
2018$303,000$397,800$700,800
2018$261,800$397,800$659,600
2018$261,800$397,800$659,600
2017$261,800$397,800$659,600
2017$261,800$397,800$659,600
2017$261,800$397,800$659,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 18/ / Location : 7370 LAUREL HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps