14470 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14470 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
30/ / 45/ D /
Acct#
9789
Owner
AMA DESIGN LLC
Total Market Value
$391,500
Appraisal
$391,500
PID
9141
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.8875
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$143,000$391,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$143,000$391,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMA DESIGN LLC
AddressPO BOX 250
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0250
Sale Price$82,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 247/
Sale Date01/16/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMA DESIGN LLC$82,4001247/ 0101/16/2014140000247
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$70,00013011/0 05/02/20133011
GERMAN, CAROL JANE ET VIR$0110552/0 09/30/200410552
POTTER, CAROL JANE$01655/378 08/26/19980
POTTER, MARK G SR ET AL$106,0001571/779 01/29/19960
RUDD, WM H ET UX$14,5000236/189 09/18/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $288,936
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   2,152 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$143,000$391,500
2025$248,500$143,000$391,500
2025$248,500$143,000$391,500
2024$247,300$108,000$355,300
2024$247,300$108,000$355,300
2024$247,300$108,000$355,300
2024$247,300$108,000$355,300
2023$247,300$108,000$355,300
2023$247,300$108,000$355,300
2023$247,300$108,000$355,300
2023$247,300$108,000$355,300
2023$181,200$93,000$274,200
2022$181,200$93,000$274,200
2022$181,200$93,000$274,200
2022$181,200$93,000$274,200
2022$181,200$93,000$274,200
2021$181,200$93,000$274,200
2021$181,200$93,000$274,200
2021$181,200$93,000$274,200
2021$181,200$93,000$274,200
2020$172,900$91,400$264,300
2020$172,900$91,400$264,300
2020$172,900$91,400$264,300
2020$172,900$91,400$264,300
2019$172,900$91,400$264,300
2019$172,900$91,400$264,300
2019$172,900$91,400$264,300
2019$172,900$91,400$264,300
2019$166,200$78,200$244,400
2018$166,200$78,200$244,400
2018$166,200$78,200$244,400
2018$166,200$78,200$244,400
2017$166,200$78,200$244,400
2017$166,200$78,200$244,400
2017$166,200$78,200$244,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$143,000$391,500
2025$248,500$143,000$391,500
2025$248,500$143,000$391,500
2024$247,300$108,000$355,300
2024$247,300$108,000$355,300
2024$247,300$108,000$355,300
2024$247,300$108,000$355,300
2023$247,300$108,000$355,300
2023$247,300$108,000$355,300
2023$247,300$108,000$355,300
2023$247,300$108,000$355,300
2023$181,200$93,000$274,200
2022$181,200$93,000$274,200
2022$181,200$93,000$274,200
2022$181,200$93,000$274,200
2022$181,200$93,000$274,200
2021$181,200$93,000$274,200
2021$181,200$93,000$274,200
2021$181,200$93,000$274,200
2021$181,200$93,000$274,200
2020$172,900$91,400$264,300
2020$172,900$91,400$264,300
2020$172,900$91,400$264,300
2020$172,900$91,400$264,300
2019$172,900$91,400$264,300
2019$172,900$91,400$264,300
2019$172,900$91,400$264,300
2019$172,900$91,400$264,300
2019$166,200$78,200$244,400
2018$166,200$78,200$244,400
2018$166,200$78,200$244,400
2018$166,200$78,200$244,400
2017$166,200$78,200$244,400
2017$166,200$78,200$244,400
2017$166,200$78,200$244,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 45/ D / Location : 14470 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps