401 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ / 42/ C /
Acct#
9790
Owner
JTJT LLC
Total Market Value
$1,918,700
Appraisal
$1,918,700
PID
9142
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC CHARTER BK 7/596
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3M2
Historic District
Acres
5.016
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,000$1,222,700$1,918,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,000$1,222,700$1,918,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJTJT LLC
Address15610 JEFFERSON DAVIS HWY #101

WOODBRIDGE, VA 22191-4151
Sale Price$1,200,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 7189/0
Sale Date11/21/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JTJT LLC$1,200,00037189/0 11/21/20127189
RUDY BUILDING CORPORATION$000/0 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 10,526
Replacement Cost: $843,764
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$632,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAuto Showroom
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3CARPET
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 10,526 10,526
   10,526 10,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,222,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$49,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1700.00 UNITS$5,1001
WRHWAREHOUSEMT1METAL-COMM4000.00 UNITS$120,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,000$1,222,700$1,918,700
2025$696,000$1,222,700$1,918,700
2025$696,000$1,222,700$1,918,700
2024$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2024$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2024$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2024$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2023$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2023$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2023$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2023$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2023$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2022$704,100$1,222,700$1,926,800
2022$704,100$1,222,700$1,926,800
2022$704,100$1,222,700$1,926,800
2022$704,100$1,222,700$1,926,800
2021$704,100$1,222,700$1,926,800
2021$596,100$1,222,700$1,818,800
2021$596,100$1,222,700$1,818,800
2021$596,100$1,222,700$1,818,800
2020$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2020$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2020$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2020$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2019$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2019$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2019$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2019$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2019$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900
2018$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900
2018$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900
2018$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900
2017$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900
2017$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900
2017$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,000$1,222,700$1,918,700
2025$696,000$1,222,700$1,918,700
2025$696,000$1,222,700$1,918,700
2024$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2024$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2024$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2024$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2023$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2023$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2023$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2023$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2023$797,600$1,222,700$2,020,300
2022$704,100$1,222,700$1,926,800
2022$704,100$1,222,700$1,926,800
2022$704,100$1,222,700$1,926,800
2022$704,100$1,222,700$1,926,800
2021$704,100$1,222,700$1,926,800
2021$596,100$1,222,700$1,818,800
2021$596,100$1,222,700$1,818,800
2021$596,100$1,222,700$1,818,800
2020$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2020$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2020$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2020$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2019$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2019$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2019$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2019$429,200$1,222,700$1,651,900
2019$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900
2018$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900
2018$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900
2018$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900
2017$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900
2017$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900
2017$387,200$1,222,700$1,609,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 42/ C / Location : 401 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps