20575 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20575 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 17/ /
Acct#
9793
Owner
MAYES, JANE A
Assessed Value
$458,100
Appraisal
$676,500
PID
9145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKOTA
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
31.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,500$358,000$676,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$318,500$358,000$676,500$139,600$458,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYES, JANE A
Address20575 CLOVER HILL RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1713
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6185/1
Sale Date12/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYES, JANE A $350,00016185/10112/17/2025250006185
RUDY, DON S ET ALS$040012/10301/21/2015150000012
RUDY, JACK FRANKLIN ET UX$000341/793 12/05/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,818
Replacement Cost: $399,682
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1818
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,818 1,818
BSMBasement 1,818 0
CPTCarport 720 0
OPROpen Porch 225 0
   4,581 1,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.51
Frontage
Depth
Land$358,000
Clean & Green Value$139,600
Clean & Green Acres30.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,500$358,000$676,500
2025$318,500$358,000$676,500
2025$318,500$358,000$676,500
2024$305,100$312,500$617,600
2024$305,100$312,500$617,600
2024$305,100$312,500$617,600
2024$305,100$312,500$617,600
2023$305,100$312,500$617,600
2023$305,100$312,500$617,600
2023$306,400$312,500$618,900
2023$306,400$312,500$618,900
2023$306,400$288,100$594,500
2022$233,900$263,100$497,000
2022$233,900$263,100$497,000
2022$233,900$263,100$497,000
2022$233,900$263,100$497,000
2021$233,900$263,100$497,000
2021$233,900$263,100$497,000
2021$233,900$263,100$497,000
2021$233,900$263,100$497,000
2020$215,100$232,800$447,900
2020$215,100$232,800$447,900
2020$215,100$232,800$447,900
2020$215,100$232,800$447,900
2019$215,100$232,800$447,900
2019$215,100$232,800$447,900
2019$215,100$232,800$447,900
2019$215,100$232,800$447,900
2019$199,200$232,800$432,000
2018$199,200$232,800$432,000
2018$199,200$232,800$432,000
2018$199,200$232,800$432,000
2017$199,200$232,800$432,000
2017$199,200$232,800$432,000
2017$199,200$232,800$432,000

Assessment
2025$318,500$358,000$676,500$139,600$458,100
2025$318,500$358,000$676,500$139,600$458,100
2025$318,500$358,000$676,500$139,600$458,100
2024$305,100$312,500$617,600$127,400$432,500
2024$305,100$312,500$617,600$127,400$432,500
2024$305,100$312,500$617,600$127,400$432,500
2024$305,100$312,500$617,600$127,400$432,500
2023$305,100$312,500$617,600$127,400$432,500
2023$305,100$312,500$617,600$127,400$432,500
2023$306,400$312,500$618,900$127,400$433,800
2023$306,400$312,500$618,900$127,400$433,800
2023$306,400$288,100$594,500$124,400$430,800
2022$233,900$263,100$497,000$99,400$333,300
2022$233,900$263,100$497,000$99,400$333,300
2022$233,900$263,100$497,000$99,400$333,300
2022$233,900$263,100$497,000$99,400$333,300
2021$233,900$263,100$497,000$99,400$333,300
2021$233,900$263,100$497,000$99,400$333,300
2021$233,900$263,100$497,000$99,400$333,300
2021$233,900$263,100$497,000$99,400$333,300
2020$215,100$232,800$447,900$81,600$296,700
2020$215,100$232,800$447,900$81,600$296,700
2020$215,100$232,800$447,900$81,600$296,700
2020$215,100$232,800$447,900$232,800$447,900
2019$215,100$232,800$447,900$232,800$447,900
2019$215,100$232,800$447,900$232,800$447,900
2019$215,100$232,800$447,900$232,800$447,900
2019$215,100$232,800$447,900$232,800$447,900
2019$199,200$232,800$432,000$232,800$432,000
2018$199,200$232,800$432,000$232,800$432,000
2018$199,200$232,800$432,000$232,800$432,000
2018$199,200$232,800$432,000$232,800$432,000
2017$199,200$232,800$432,000$232,800$432,000
2017$199,200$232,800$432,000$232,800$432,000
2017$199,200$232,800$432,000$232,800$432,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 17/ / Location : 20575 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps