1107 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1107 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
40/ D 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
9794
Owner
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$424,200
Appraisal
$424,200
PID
9146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN DRIVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
1.1318
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$121,300$424,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$121,300$424,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Address17705 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-2116
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1978/1
Sale Date04/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL$210,00021978/10104/17/2018180001978
FERLAZZO, JOAN RUDY & $020216/10309/07/2017170000216
RUDY, MERL EDWARD JR$020215/10409/07/2017170000215
RUDY, M E JR &$00164/284 12/29/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,861
Replacement Cost: $403,196
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1861
Fin Basement Area614
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,861 1,861
BSMBasement 1,861 0
GARGarage 368 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,234 1,861

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0252
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$121,300$424,200
2025$302,900$121,300$424,200
2025$302,900$121,300$424,200
2024$291,400$101,300$392,700
2024$291,400$101,300$392,700
2024$291,400$101,300$392,700
2024$291,400$101,300$392,700
2023$291,400$101,300$392,700
2023$291,400$101,300$392,700
2023$291,400$101,300$392,700
2023$291,400$101,300$392,700
2023$224,400$81,300$305,700
2022$224,400$81,300$305,700
2022$224,400$81,300$305,700
2022$224,400$81,300$305,700
2022$224,400$81,300$305,700
2021$224,400$81,300$305,700
2021$224,400$81,300$305,700
2021$224,400$81,300$305,700
2021$224,400$111,300$335,700
2020$204,600$66,300$270,900
2020$204,600$66,300$270,900
2020$204,600$66,300$270,900
2020$204,600$66,300$270,900
2019$204,600$66,300$270,900
2019$204,600$66,300$270,900
2019$204,600$66,300$270,900
2019$204,600$66,300$270,900
2019$197,800$66,300$264,100
2018$197,800$66,300$264,100
2018$197,800$66,300$264,100
2018$197,800$65,000$262,800
2017$197,800$65,000$262,800
2017$197,800$65,000$262,800
2017$197,800$65,000$262,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$121,300$424,200
2025$302,900$121,300$424,200
2025$302,900$121,300$424,200
2024$291,400$101,300$392,700
2024$291,400$101,300$392,700
2024$291,400$101,300$392,700
2024$291,400$101,300$392,700
2023$291,400$101,300$392,700
2023$291,400$101,300$392,700
2023$291,400$101,300$392,700
2023$291,400$101,300$392,700
2023$224,400$81,300$305,700
2022$224,400$81,300$305,700
2022$224,400$81,300$305,700
2022$224,400$81,300$305,700
2022$224,400$81,300$305,700
2021$224,400$81,300$305,700
2021$224,400$81,300$305,700
2021$224,400$81,300$305,700
2021$224,400$111,300$335,700
2020$204,600$66,300$270,900
2020$204,600$66,300$270,900
2020$204,600$66,300$270,900
2020$204,600$66,300$270,900
2019$204,600$66,300$270,900
2019$204,600$66,300$270,900
2019$204,600$66,300$270,900
2019$204,600$66,300$270,900
2019$197,800$66,300$264,100
2018$197,800$66,300$264,100
2018$197,800$66,300$264,100
2018$197,800$65,000$262,800
2017$197,800$65,000$262,800
2017$197,800$65,000$262,800
2017$197,800$65,000$262,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ D 1/ 12/ / Location : 1107 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps