13314 GRAY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13314 GRAY ST
Parcel ID
29/ / 94/ /
Acct#
9800
Owner
HARRIS, JAMES
Total Market Value
$479,200
Appraisal
$479,200
PID
9152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN FINCHAM ADD 39, 40, 41 PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$118,700$479,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$118,700$479,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, JAMES
HARRIS, MELISSA
Address13314 GRAY ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5781
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4719/1
Sale Date11/17/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, JAMES $014719/10211/17/2023230004719
HARRIS, MELISSA ET VIR $360,00014778/10108/01/2022220004778
SANFORD & SONS CONSTRUCTION LC$011746/10203/09/2022220001746
REAVES, SANFORD JR $75,00019930/10111/17/2021210009930
WALKER, MARVIN L$024815/10606/14/2002020004815
WALKER, MARVIN L ET AL$014815/0 06/14/20024815
WALKER, WILLIS N JR ET ALS$01188/0 10/19/2001188
RUFFNER, MAGGIE ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,260
Replacement Cost: $364,169
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,260 2,260
CRLCrawl Space 2,260 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,964 2,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$118,700$479,200
2025$360,500$118,700$479,200
2025$360,500$118,700$479,200
2024$342,900$88,700$431,600
2024$342,900$88,700$431,600
2024$342,900$88,700$431,600
2024$342,900$88,700$431,600
2023$342,900$88,700$431,600
2023$342,900$88,700$431,600
2023$342,900$88,700$431,600
2023$342,900$88,700$431,600
2023$342,900$88,700$431,600
2022$342,900$88,700$431,600
2022$274,100$73,700$347,800
2022$0$63,700$63,700
2022$2,000$63,700$65,700
2021$2,000$63,700$65,700
2021$2,000$63,700$65,700
2021$2,000$63,700$65,700
2021$2,000$63,700$65,700
2020$2,000$52,100$54,100
2020$2,000$52,100$54,100
2020$2,000$52,100$54,100
2020$2,000$52,100$54,100
2019$2,000$52,100$54,100
2019$2,000$52,100$54,100
2019$2,000$52,100$54,100
2019$2,000$52,100$54,100
2019$2,000$48,800$50,800
2018$2,000$48,800$50,800
2018$2,000$48,800$50,800
2018$2,000$48,800$50,800
2017$2,000$48,800$50,800
2017$2,000$48,800$50,800
2017$2,000$48,800$50,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$118,700$479,200
2025$360,500$118,700$479,200
2025$360,500$118,700$479,200
2024$342,900$88,700$431,600
2024$342,900$88,700$431,600
2024$342,900$88,700$431,600
2024$342,900$88,700$431,600
2023$342,900$88,700$431,600
2023$342,900$88,700$431,600
2023$342,900$88,700$431,600
2023$342,900$88,700$431,600
2023$342,900$88,700$431,600
2022$342,900$88,700$431,600
2022$274,100$73,700$347,800
2022$0$63,700$63,700
2022$2,000$63,700$65,700
2021$2,000$63,700$65,700
2021$2,000$63,700$65,700
2021$2,000$63,700$65,700
2021$2,000$63,700$65,700
2020$2,000$52,100$54,100
2020$2,000$52,100$54,100
2020$2,000$52,100$54,100
2020$2,000$52,100$54,100
2019$2,000$52,100$54,100
2019$2,000$52,100$54,100
2019$2,000$52,100$54,100
2019$2,000$52,100$54,100
2019$2,000$48,800$50,800
2018$2,000$48,800$50,800
2018$2,000$48,800$50,800
2018$2,000$48,800$50,800
2017$2,000$48,800$50,800
2017$2,000$48,800$50,800
2017$2,000$48,800$50,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 94/ / Location : 13314 GRAY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps