15533 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15533 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
38/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
9802
Owner
BAILEY, CAREY MICHAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$680,800
Appraisal
$680,800
PID
9153
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,800$127,000$680,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,800$127,000$680,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, CAREY MICHAEL ET AL
Address15533 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9717
Sale Price$449,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3941/1
Sale Date07/26/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, CAREY MICHAEL ET AL$449,90013941/10107/26/2017170003941
PEARCE, DAVID E ET UX$412,50016253/10111/02/2015150006253
GLASCOCK, PAMELA S$011358/0 03/03/20081358
SHUMAN, CHRISTOPHER E ET AL$30,00012026/0 03/04/20042026
SHUMAN BUILDERS INC ET AL$60,00018205/0 07/28/20038205
RULAPAUGH, LINDA L & LORI DAWN$1,5000266/213 11/27/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,606
Replacement Cost: $593,849
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2606
Fin Basement Area2506
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,606 2,606
BSMBasement 2,606 0
DCKDeck 348 0
GARGarage 714 0
OPROpen Porch 241 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   6,595 2,606

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,800$127,000$680,800
2025$553,800$127,000$680,800
2025$553,800$127,000$680,800
2024$536,000$92,000$628,000
2024$536,000$92,000$628,000
2024$536,000$92,000$628,000
2024$536,000$92,000$628,000
2023$536,000$92,000$628,000
2023$536,000$92,000$628,000
2023$536,000$92,000$628,000
2023$536,000$92,000$628,000
2023$426,100$87,000$513,100
2022$426,100$87,000$513,100
2022$426,100$87,000$513,100
2022$426,100$87,000$513,100
2022$426,100$87,000$513,100
2021$426,100$87,000$513,100
2021$426,100$87,000$513,100
2021$426,100$87,000$513,100
2021$426,100$87,000$513,100
2020$383,500$75,400$458,900
2020$383,500$75,400$458,900
2020$383,500$75,400$458,900
2020$383,500$75,400$458,900
2019$383,500$75,400$458,900
2019$383,500$75,400$458,900
2019$383,500$75,400$458,900
2019$383,500$75,400$458,900
2019$383,500$75,400$458,900
2018$353,500$72,100$425,600
2018$353,500$72,100$425,600
2018$353,500$72,100$425,600
2017$353,500$72,100$425,600
2017$331,600$72,100$403,700
2017$331,600$72,100$403,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,800$127,000$680,800
2025$553,800$127,000$680,800
2025$553,800$127,000$680,800
2024$536,000$92,000$628,000
2024$536,000$92,000$628,000
2024$536,000$92,000$628,000
2024$536,000$92,000$628,000
2023$536,000$92,000$628,000
2023$536,000$92,000$628,000
2023$536,000$92,000$628,000
2023$536,000$92,000$628,000
2023$426,100$87,000$513,100
2022$426,100$87,000$513,100
2022$426,100$87,000$513,100
2022$426,100$87,000$513,100
2022$426,100$87,000$513,100
2021$426,100$87,000$513,100
2021$426,100$87,000$513,100
2021$426,100$87,000$513,100
2021$426,100$87,000$513,100
2020$383,500$75,400$458,900
2020$383,500$75,400$458,900
2020$383,500$75,400$458,900
2020$383,500$75,400$458,900
2019$383,500$75,400$458,900
2019$383,500$75,400$458,900
2019$383,500$75,400$458,900
2019$383,500$75,400$458,900
2019$383,500$75,400$458,900
2018$353,500$72,100$425,600
2018$353,500$72,100$425,600
2018$353,500$72,100$425,600
2017$353,500$72,100$425,600
2017$331,600$72,100$403,700
2017$331,600$72,100$403,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 1/ 2/ / Location : 15533 LAUREL SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps