23285 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23285 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 57/ /
Acct#
9805
Owner
KILMER, ROBIN HENSLEY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$502,700
Appraisal
$502,700
PID
9156
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$191,600$502,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$191,600$502,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILMER, ROBIN HENSLEY ET VIR
Address23285 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1844
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5806/0
Sale Date11/21/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILMER, ROBIN HENSLEY ET VIR$015806/0 11/21/20115806
KILMER, BARRY JAMES$01184/0 05/06/2010184
KILMER, GERALD H ET UX$16,00000346/679 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $343,587
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
DCKDeck 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
GARGarage 1,248 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,536 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL2800.00 UNITS$11,2001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$2,4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$191,600$502,700
2025$311,100$191,600$502,700
2025$311,100$191,600$502,700
2024$293,100$149,500$442,600
2024$293,100$149,500$442,600
2024$293,100$149,500$442,600
2024$293,100$149,500$442,600
2023$293,100$149,500$442,600
2023$293,100$149,500$442,600
2023$293,100$149,500$442,600
2023$293,100$149,500$442,600
2023$224,900$149,500$374,400
2022$224,900$149,500$374,400
2022$224,900$149,500$374,400
2022$224,900$149,500$374,400
2022$224,900$149,500$374,400
2021$224,900$149,500$374,400
2021$224,900$149,500$374,400
2021$224,900$149,500$374,400
2021$224,900$149,500$374,400
2020$207,100$137,900$345,000
2020$207,100$137,900$345,000
2020$207,100$137,900$345,000
2020$207,100$137,900$345,000
2019$207,100$137,900$345,000
2019$207,100$137,900$345,000
2019$207,100$137,900$345,000
2019$207,100$137,900$345,000
2019$185,900$134,600$320,500
2018$185,900$134,600$320,500
2018$185,900$134,600$320,500
2018$185,900$134,600$320,500
2017$185,900$134,600$320,500
2017$185,900$134,600$320,500
2017$185,900$134,600$320,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,100$191,600$502,700
2025$311,100$191,600$502,700
2025$311,100$191,600$502,700
2024$293,100$149,500$442,600
2024$293,100$149,500$442,600
2024$293,100$149,500$442,600
2024$293,100$149,500$442,600
2023$293,100$149,500$442,600
2023$293,100$149,500$442,600
2023$293,100$149,500$442,600
2023$293,100$149,500$442,600
2023$224,900$149,500$374,400
2022$224,900$149,500$374,400
2022$224,900$149,500$374,400
2022$224,900$149,500$374,400
2022$224,900$149,500$374,400
2021$224,900$149,500$374,400
2021$224,900$149,500$374,400
2021$224,900$149,500$374,400
2021$224,900$149,500$374,400
2020$207,100$137,900$345,000
2020$207,100$137,900$345,000
2020$207,100$137,900$345,000
2020$207,100$137,900$345,000
2019$207,100$137,900$345,000
2019$207,100$137,900$345,000
2019$207,100$137,900$345,000
2019$207,100$137,900$345,000
2019$185,900$134,600$320,500
2018$185,900$134,600$320,500
2018$185,900$134,600$320,500
2018$185,900$134,600$320,500
2017$185,900$134,600$320,500
2017$185,900$134,600$320,500
2017$185,900$134,600$320,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 57/ / Location : 23285 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps