7326 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7326 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 45/ /
Acct#
9809
Owner
DALE, JANE MARIE
Total Market Value
$426,800
Appraisal
$426,800
PID
9160
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PF 5/156 PARCEL 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.9129
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$119,800$426,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$119,800$426,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALE, JANE MARIE
Address7326 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7424
Sale Price$408,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2724/1
Sale Date07/05/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DALE, JANE MARIE $408,00012724/10107/05/2023230002724
SKYLINE ENTERPRISES LLC $041516 /10204/20/2023230001516
SKYLINE ENTERPRISES LLC $385,00010166/10101/12/2023230000166
COMBS, BETTY RUPARD ET ALS$010271/10312/08/2022220000271
RUPARD, OLIVE A$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $283,875
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
CRLCrawl Space 1,508 0
DCKDeck 64 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 40 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   3,192 1,508
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 247
Replacement Cost: $24,801
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 247 247
OPROpen Porch 49 0
SLBSlab 247 0
   543 247

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$119,800$426,800
2025$307,000$119,800$426,800
2025$307,000$119,800$426,800
2024$294,200$94,800$389,000
2024$294,200$94,800$389,000
2024$294,200$94,800$389,000
2024$294,200$94,800$389,000
2023$294,200$94,800$389,000
2023$313,600$94,800$408,400
2023$101,900$274,000$375,900
2023$101,900$274,000$375,900
2023$101,900$274,000$375,900
2022$61,900$214,000$275,900
2022$61,900$214,000$275,900
2022$61,900$214,000$275,900
2022$61,900$214,000$275,900
2021$61,900$214,000$275,900
2021$61,900$214,000$275,900
2021$61,900$214,000$275,900
2021$61,900$214,000$275,900
2020$57,300$190,400$247,700
2020$57,300$190,400$247,700
2020$57,300$190,400$247,700
2020$57,300$190,400$247,700
2019$57,300$190,400$247,700
2019$57,300$190,400$247,700
2019$57,300$190,400$247,700
2019$57,300$190,400$247,700
2019$49,500$187,100$236,600
2018$49,500$187,100$236,600
2018$49,500$187,100$236,600
2018$49,500$187,100$236,600
2017$49,500$187,100$236,600
2017$49,500$187,100$236,600
2017$49,500$187,100$236,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$119,800$426,800
2025$307,000$119,800$426,800
2025$307,000$119,800$426,800
2024$294,200$94,800$389,000
2024$294,200$94,800$389,000
2024$294,200$94,800$389,000
2024$294,200$94,800$389,000
2023$294,200$94,800$389,000
2023$313,600$94,800$408,400
2023$101,900$274,000$375,900
2023$101,900$87,500$189,400
2023$101,900$87,500$189,400
2022$61,900$83,900$145,800
2022$61,900$83,900$145,800
2022$61,900$83,900$145,800
2022$61,900$83,900$145,800
2021$61,900$83,900$145,800
2021$61,900$83,900$145,800
2021$61,900$83,900$145,800
2021$61,900$83,900$145,800
2020$57,300$71,100$128,400
2020$57,300$71,100$128,400
2020$57,300$71,100$128,400
2020$57,300$190,400$247,700
2019$57,300$190,400$247,700
2019$57,300$190,400$247,700
2019$57,300$190,400$247,700
2019$57,300$190,400$247,700
2019$49,500$187,100$236,600
2018$49,500$187,100$236,600
2018$49,500$187,100$236,600
2018$49,500$187,100$236,600
2017$49,500$187,100$236,600
2017$49,500$187,100$236,600
2017$49,500$187,100$236,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 45/ / Location : 7326 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps