210 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ B 3/ /
Acct#
9810
Owner
SOUTTER, FRED G
Total Market Value
$324,500
Appraisal
$324,500
PID
9161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON LOT 3 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,800$96,700$324,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,800$96,700$324,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, FRED G
Address17416 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$80,750
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 534/187
Sale Date07/19/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, FRED G$80,7500534/187 07/19/19940
HAYES, EDWARD R ET UX$73,5000370/701 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,369
Replacement Cost: $311,007
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,369 1,369
OPROpen Porch 76 0
PTOPatio 190 0
   1,635 1,369

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,800$96,700$324,500
2025$227,800$96,700$324,500
2025$227,800$96,700$324,500
2024$220,600$77,900$298,500
2024$220,600$77,900$298,500
2024$220,600$77,900$298,500
2024$220,600$77,900$298,500
2023$220,600$77,900$298,500
2023$220,600$77,900$298,500
2023$220,600$77,900$298,500
2023$220,600$77,900$298,500
2023$220,600$77,900$298,500
2022$169,200$66,500$235,700
2022$169,200$66,500$235,700
2022$169,200$66,500$235,700
2022$169,200$66,500$235,700
2021$169,200$66,500$235,700
2021$169,200$66,500$235,700
2021$169,200$66,500$235,700
2021$169,200$66,500$235,700
2020$161,200$51,000$212,200
2020$161,200$51,000$212,200
2020$161,200$51,000$212,200
2020$161,200$51,000$212,200
2019$161,200$51,000$212,200
2019$161,200$51,000$212,200
2019$161,200$51,000$212,200
2019$161,200$51,000$212,200
2019$140,000$51,000$191,000
2018$140,000$51,000$191,000
2018$140,000$51,000$191,000
2018$140,000$51,000$191,000
2017$140,000$51,000$191,000
2017$140,000$51,000$191,000
2017$140,000$51,000$191,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,800$96,700$324,500
2025$227,800$96,700$324,500
2025$227,800$96,700$324,500
2024$220,600$77,900$298,500
2024$220,600$77,900$298,500
2024$220,600$77,900$298,500
2024$220,600$77,900$298,500
2023$220,600$77,900$298,500
2023$220,600$77,900$298,500
2023$220,600$77,900$298,500
2023$220,600$77,900$298,500
2023$220,600$77,900$298,500
2022$169,200$66,500$235,700
2022$169,200$66,500$235,700
2022$169,200$66,500$235,700
2022$169,200$66,500$235,700
2021$169,200$66,500$235,700
2021$169,200$66,500$235,700
2021$169,200$66,500$235,700
2021$169,200$66,500$235,700
2020$161,200$51,000$212,200
2020$161,200$51,000$212,200
2020$161,200$51,000$212,200
2020$161,200$51,000$212,200
2019$161,200$51,000$212,200
2019$161,200$51,000$212,200
2019$161,200$51,000$212,200
2019$161,200$51,000$212,200
2019$140,000$51,000$191,000
2018$140,000$51,000$191,000
2018$140,000$51,000$191,000
2018$140,000$51,000$191,000
2017$140,000$51,000$191,000
2017$140,000$51,000$191,000
2017$140,000$51,000$191,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ B 3/ / Location : 210 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps