16036 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16036 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 57/ C /
Acct#
9813
Owner
WISE, JOSEPH LEE
Total Market Value
$274,100
Appraisal
$274,100
PID
9164
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MT LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$118,100$274,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$118,100$274,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE, JOSEPH LEE
Address16036 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7326
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6164/1
Sale Date10/19/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE, JOSEPH LEE$016164/10210/19/2016160006164
WISE, JOSEPH LEE ET AL$013975/0 08/11/20113975
WISE, JOSEPH LEE LER$011485/0 03/06/20081485
RUSH, ROY F ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,005
Replacement Cost: $205,305
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,005 1,005
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,085 1,005

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$118,100$274,100
2025$156,000$118,100$274,100
2025$156,000$118,100$274,100
2024$153,900$83,100$237,000
2024$153,900$83,100$237,000
2024$153,900$83,100$237,000
2024$153,900$83,100$237,000
2023$153,900$83,100$237,000
2023$153,900$83,100$237,000
2023$153,900$83,100$237,000
2023$153,900$83,100$237,000
2023$110,200$78,100$188,300
2022$110,200$78,100$188,300
2022$110,200$78,100$188,300
2022$110,200$78,100$188,300
2022$110,200$78,100$188,300
2021$110,200$78,100$188,300
2021$110,200$78,100$188,300
2021$110,200$78,100$188,300
2021$110,200$78,100$188,300
2020$100,200$66,500$166,700
2020$100,200$66,500$166,700
2020$100,200$66,500$166,700
2020$100,200$66,500$166,700
2019$100,200$66,500$166,700
2019$100,200$66,500$166,700
2019$100,200$66,500$166,700
2019$100,200$66,500$166,700
2019$78,700$63,200$141,900
2018$78,700$63,200$141,900
2018$78,700$63,200$141,900
2018$78,700$63,200$141,900
2017$78,700$63,200$141,900
2017$78,700$63,200$141,900
2017$78,700$63,200$141,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$118,100$274,100
2025$156,000$118,100$274,100
2025$156,000$118,100$274,100
2024$153,900$83,100$237,000
2024$153,900$83,100$237,000
2024$153,900$83,100$237,000
2024$153,900$83,100$237,000
2023$153,900$83,100$237,000
2023$153,900$83,100$237,000
2023$153,900$83,100$237,000
2023$153,900$83,100$237,000
2023$110,200$78,100$188,300
2022$110,200$78,100$188,300
2022$110,200$78,100$188,300
2022$110,200$78,100$188,300
2022$110,200$78,100$188,300
2021$110,200$78,100$188,300
2021$110,200$78,100$188,300
2021$110,200$78,100$188,300
2021$110,200$78,100$188,300
2020$100,200$66,500$166,700
2020$100,200$66,500$166,700
2020$100,200$66,500$166,700
2020$100,200$66,500$166,700
2019$100,200$66,500$166,700
2019$100,200$66,500$166,700
2019$100,200$66,500$166,700
2019$100,200$66,500$166,700
2019$78,700$63,200$141,900
2018$78,700$63,200$141,900
2018$78,700$63,200$141,900
2018$78,700$63,200$141,900
2017$78,700$63,200$141,900
2017$78,700$63,200$141,900
2017$78,700$63,200$141,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 57/ C / Location : 16036 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps