1005 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1005 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ M 2/ C /
Acct#
9815
Owner
RUSSELL, EDGAR JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$231,500
Appraisal
$231,500
PID
9165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$89,100$231,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$89,100$231,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL, EDGAR JR ET UX
Address1005 S WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSSELL, EDGAR JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $180,101
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$89,100$231,500
2025$142,400$89,100$231,500
2025$142,400$89,100$231,500
2024$140,600$51,900$192,500
2024$140,600$51,900$192,500
2024$140,600$51,900$192,500
2024$140,600$51,900$192,500
2023$140,600$51,900$192,500
2023$140,600$51,900$192,500
2023$140,600$51,900$192,500
2023$140,600$51,900$192,500
2023$100,500$37,900$138,400
2022$100,500$37,900$138,400
2022$100,500$37,900$138,400
2022$100,500$37,900$138,400
2022$100,500$37,900$138,400
2021$100,500$37,900$138,400
2021$100,500$37,900$138,400
2021$100,500$37,900$138,400
2021$100,500$37,900$138,400
2020$96,500$24,100$120,600
2020$96,500$24,100$120,600
2020$96,500$24,100$120,600
2020$96,500$24,100$120,600
2019$96,500$24,100$120,600
2019$96,500$24,100$120,600
2019$96,500$24,100$120,600
2019$96,500$24,100$120,600
2019$80,500$24,100$104,600
2018$80,500$24,100$104,600
2018$80,500$24,100$104,600
2018$80,500$24,100$104,600
2017$80,500$24,100$104,600
2017$80,500$24,100$104,600
2017$80,500$24,100$104,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$89,100$231,500
2025$142,400$89,100$231,500
2025$142,400$89,100$231,500
2024$140,600$51,900$192,500
2024$140,600$51,900$192,500
2024$140,600$51,900$192,500
2024$140,600$51,900$192,500
2023$140,600$51,900$192,500
2023$140,600$51,900$192,500
2023$140,600$51,900$192,500
2023$140,600$51,900$192,500
2023$100,500$37,900$138,400
2022$100,500$37,900$138,400
2022$100,500$37,900$138,400
2022$100,500$37,900$138,400
2022$100,500$37,900$138,400
2021$100,500$37,900$138,400
2021$100,500$37,900$138,400
2021$100,500$37,900$138,400
2021$100,500$37,900$138,400
2020$96,500$24,100$120,600
2020$96,500$24,100$120,600
2020$96,500$24,100$120,600
2020$96,500$24,100$120,600
2019$96,500$24,100$120,600
2019$96,500$24,100$120,600
2019$96,500$24,100$120,600
2019$96,500$24,100$120,600
2019$80,500$24,100$104,600
2018$80,500$24,100$104,600
2018$80,500$24,100$104,600
2018$80,500$24,100$104,600
2017$80,500$24,100$104,600
2017$80,500$24,100$104,600
2017$80,500$24,100$104,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ M 2/ C / Location : 1005 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps