12224 LINDANN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12224 LINDANN LN
Parcel ID
31/ A 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
9817
Owner
DENNEE, KEITH A ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,800
Appraisal
$466,800
PID
9167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUNSET HILLS SUB LOT 8 NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.7360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$146,800$466,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$146,800$466,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNEE, KEITH A ET UX
Address12224 LINDANN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1897/1
Sale Date04/30/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DENNEE, KEITH A ET UX$021897/10204/30/2025250001897
DENNEE, KEITH A ET UX$21,0000416/697 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,966
Replacement Cost: $381,381
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area620
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,966 1,966
BSMBasement 620 0
DCKDeck 396 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   3,528 1,966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$146,800$466,800
2025$320,000$142,100$462,100
2025$320,000$142,100$462,100
2024$304,100$112,100$416,200
2024$304,100$112,100$416,200
2024$304,100$112,100$416,200
2024$304,100$112,100$416,200
2023$304,100$112,100$416,200
2023$304,100$112,100$416,200
2023$304,100$112,100$416,200
2023$304,100$112,100$416,200
2023$230,300$97,100$327,400
2022$230,300$97,100$327,400
2022$230,300$97,100$327,400
2022$230,300$97,100$327,400
2022$230,300$97,100$327,400
2021$230,300$97,100$327,400
2021$230,300$97,100$327,400
2021$230,300$97,100$327,400
2021$230,300$97,100$327,400
2020$213,700$85,500$299,200
2020$213,700$85,500$299,200
2020$213,700$85,500$299,200
2020$213,700$85,500$299,200
2019$213,700$85,500$299,200
2019$213,700$85,500$299,200
2019$213,700$85,500$299,200
2019$213,700$85,500$299,200
2019$193,600$82,200$275,800
2018$193,600$82,200$275,800
2018$193,600$82,200$275,800
2018$193,600$82,200$275,800
2017$193,600$82,200$275,800
2017$193,600$82,200$275,800
2017$193,600$82,200$275,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$146,800$466,800
2025$320,000$142,100$462,100
2025$320,000$142,100$462,100
2024$304,100$112,100$416,200
2024$304,100$112,100$416,200
2024$304,100$112,100$416,200
2024$304,100$112,100$416,200
2023$304,100$112,100$416,200
2023$304,100$112,100$416,200
2023$304,100$112,100$416,200
2023$304,100$112,100$416,200
2023$230,300$97,100$327,400
2022$230,300$97,100$327,400
2022$230,300$97,100$327,400
2022$230,300$97,100$327,400
2022$230,300$97,100$327,400
2021$230,300$97,100$327,400
2021$230,300$97,100$327,400
2021$230,300$97,100$327,400
2021$230,300$97,100$327,400
2020$213,700$85,500$299,200
2020$213,700$85,500$299,200
2020$213,700$85,500$299,200
2020$213,700$85,500$299,200
2019$213,700$85,500$299,200
2019$213,700$85,500$299,200
2019$213,700$85,500$299,200
2019$213,700$85,500$299,200
2019$193,600$82,200$275,800
2018$193,600$82,200$275,800
2018$193,600$82,200$275,800
2018$193,600$82,200$275,800
2017$193,600$82,200$275,800
2017$193,600$82,200$275,800
2017$193,600$82,200$275,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ A 2/ 8/ / Location : 12224 LINDANN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps