GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
970
Owner
MAIRS, LOUIS NEIL III ET UX
Total Market Value
$97,600
Appraisal
$97,600
PID
917
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT 20
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900$96,700$97,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900$96,700$97,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIRS, LOUIS NEIL III ET UX
Address15026 GENERAL LEE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5932
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4671/1
Sale Date11/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAIRS, LOUIS NEIL III ET UX $335,00024671/10111/15/2023230004671
BRANDT, BARBARA ELLEN ET ALS $020196/10309/07/2022220000196
BRANDT, DORIS L $020195/10409/07/2022220000195
BRANDT, FRED W ET UX$00163/164 09/21/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME224.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900$96,700$97,600
2025$900$96,700$97,600
2025$900$96,700$97,600
2024$1,300$62,900$64,200
2024$1,300$62,900$64,200
2024$1,300$62,900$64,200
2024$1,300$62,900$64,200
2023$1,300$31,900$33,200
2023$1,300$31,900$33,200
2023$1,300$31,900$33,200
2023$1,300$31,900$33,200
2023$1,300$25,500$26,800
2022$1,300$25,500$26,800
2022$1,300$25,500$26,800
2022$1,300$25,500$26,800
2022$1,300$25,500$26,800
2021$1,300$25,500$26,800
2021$1,300$25,500$26,800
2021$1,300$25,500$26,800
2021$1,300$25,500$26,800
2020$1,300$19,600$20,900
2020$1,300$19,600$20,900
2020$1,300$19,600$20,900
2020$1,300$19,600$20,900
2019$1,300$19,600$20,900
2019$1,300$19,600$20,900
2019$1,300$19,600$20,900
2019$1,300$19,600$20,900
2019$1,300$18,300$19,600
2018$1,300$18,300$19,600
2018$1,300$18,300$19,600
2018$1,300$18,300$19,600
2017$1,300$18,300$19,600
2017$1,300$18,300$19,600
2017$1,300$18,300$19,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900$96,700$97,600
2025$900$96,700$97,600
2025$900$96,700$97,600
2024$1,300$62,900$64,200
2024$1,300$62,900$64,200
2024$1,300$62,900$64,200
2024$1,300$62,900$64,200
2023$1,300$31,900$33,200
2023$1,300$31,900$33,200
2023$1,300$31,900$33,200
2023$1,300$31,900$33,200
2023$1,300$25,500$26,800
2022$1,300$25,500$26,800
2022$1,300$25,500$26,800
2022$1,300$25,500$26,800
2022$1,300$25,500$26,800
2021$1,300$25,500$26,800
2021$1,300$25,500$26,800
2021$1,300$25,500$26,800
2021$1,300$25,500$26,800
2020$1,300$19,600$20,900
2020$1,300$19,600$20,900
2020$1,300$19,600$20,900
2020$1,300$19,600$20,900
2019$1,300$19,600$20,900
2019$1,300$19,600$20,900
2019$1,300$19,600$20,900
2019$1,300$19,600$20,900
2019$1,300$18,300$19,600
2018$1,300$18,300$19,600
2018$1,300$18,300$19,600
2018$1,300$18,300$19,600
2017$1,300$18,300$19,600
2017$1,300$18,300$19,600
2017$1,300$18,300$19,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 20/ / Location : GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps