301 E CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 E CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ A1 3/ /
Acct#
9820
Owner
LAMB, MICHAEL WAYNE
Total Market Value
$130,800
Appraisal
$130,800
PID
9170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHIPPLE ALLEY R R MAIN HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
1.1803
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$80,800$130,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$80,800$130,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMB, MICHAEL WAYNE
Address202 JEFFERSON ST
ORANGE, VA 22960-1662
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1398/0
Sale Date03/22/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMB, MICHAEL WAYNE$031398/0 03/22/20111398
LAMB, ANNA LOUISE$90,0001559/569 08/04/19950
RUST, EARLENA M$000/0 09/23/19940
RUST, JAMES L JR$000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,851
Replacement Cost: $321,113
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FUSFinished Upper Story 636 636
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
OPROpen Porch 218 0
   2,237 1,851

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC1405 MISC BARNS & SHEDS  1.00 UNIT$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL544.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$80,800$130,800
2025$50,000$80,800$130,800
2025$50,000$80,800$130,800
2024$50,000$80,800$130,800
2024$50,000$80,800$130,800
2024$50,000$80,800$130,800
2024$50,000$80,800$130,800
2023$50,000$80,800$130,800
2023$50,000$80,800$130,800
2023$50,000$80,800$130,800
2023$50,000$80,800$130,800
2023$50,000$80,800$130,800
2022$50,000$80,800$130,800
2022$50,000$80,800$130,800
2022$50,000$80,800$130,800
2022$50,000$80,800$130,800
2021$50,000$80,800$130,800
2021$50,000$80,800$130,800
2021$50,000$80,800$130,800
2021$50,000$80,800$130,800
2020$35,000$74,900$109,900
2020$35,000$74,900$109,900
2020$35,000$74,900$109,900
2020$35,000$74,900$109,900
2019$35,000$74,900$109,900
2019$35,000$74,900$109,900
2019$35,000$74,900$109,900
2019$35,000$74,900$109,900
2019$35,000$74,900$109,900
2018$35,000$74,900$109,900
2018$25,000$74,900$99,900
2018$25,000$74,900$99,900
2017$25,000$74,900$99,900
2017$25,000$74,900$99,900
2017$25,000$74,900$99,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$80,800$130,800
2025$50,000$80,800$130,800
2025$50,000$80,800$130,800
2024$50,000$80,800$130,800
2024$50,000$80,800$130,800
2024$50,000$80,800$130,800
2024$50,000$80,800$130,800
2023$50,000$80,800$130,800
2023$50,000$80,800$130,800
2023$50,000$80,800$130,800
2023$50,000$80,800$130,800
2023$50,000$80,800$130,800
2022$50,000$80,800$130,800
2022$50,000$80,800$130,800
2022$50,000$80,800$130,800
2022$50,000$80,800$130,800
2021$50,000$80,800$130,800
2021$50,000$80,800$130,800
2021$50,000$80,800$130,800
2021$50,000$80,800$130,800
2020$35,000$74,900$109,900
2020$35,000$74,900$109,900
2020$35,000$74,900$109,900
2020$35,000$74,900$109,900
2019$35,000$74,900$109,900
2019$35,000$74,900$109,900
2019$35,000$74,900$109,900
2019$35,000$74,900$109,900
2019$35,000$74,900$109,900
2018$35,000$74,900$109,900
2018$25,000$74,900$99,900
2018$25,000$74,900$99,900
2017$25,000$74,900$99,900
2017$25,000$74,900$99,900
2017$25,000$74,900$99,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ A1 3/ / Location : 301 E CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps