15461 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15461 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
38/ 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
9822
Owner
BROWN, WAYNE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$561,200
Appraisal
$561,200
PID
9172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3A PLAT DB 401/424
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,400$139,800$561,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,400$139,800$561,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, WAYNE M ET UX
Address15461 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9705
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6939/0
Sale Date10/30/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, WAYNE M ET UX$415,00016939/0 10/30/20086939
IACONO, FRANK J ET UX$40,00011650/0 02/19/20031650
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$55,00024033/0 05/17/20024033
FANG, MEI LIN ET AL$00522/54 02/08/19940
FANG, MEI LIN & MEI WEN WANG$47,0000401/422 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,251
Replacement Cost: $444,734
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2235
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,251 2,251
BSMBasement 2,235 0
GARGarage 601 0
OPROpen Porch 26 0
SCRScreened Porch 156 0
TDKTrex Deck 341 0
   5,610 2,251

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL0.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,400$139,800$561,200
2025$421,400$139,800$561,200
2025$421,400$139,800$561,200
2024$410,100$104,800$514,900
2024$410,100$104,800$514,900
2024$410,100$104,800$514,900
2024$410,100$104,800$514,900
2023$410,100$104,800$514,900
2023$410,100$104,800$514,900
2023$410,100$104,800$514,900
2023$410,100$104,800$514,900
2023$317,300$99,800$417,100
2022$317,300$99,800$417,100
2022$317,300$99,800$417,100
2022$317,300$99,800$417,100
2022$317,300$99,800$417,100
2021$317,300$99,800$417,100
2021$317,300$99,800$417,100
2021$317,300$99,800$417,100
2021$317,300$99,800$417,100
2020$287,100$88,200$375,300
2020$287,100$88,200$375,300
2020$287,100$88,200$375,300
2020$287,100$88,200$375,300
2019$287,100$88,200$375,300
2019$287,100$88,200$375,300
2019$287,100$88,200$375,300
2019$287,100$88,200$375,300
2019$261,800$84,900$346,700
2018$261,800$84,900$346,700
2018$261,800$84,900$346,700
2018$261,800$84,900$346,700
2017$261,800$84,900$346,700
2017$261,800$84,900$346,700
2017$261,800$84,900$346,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,400$139,800$561,200
2025$421,400$139,800$561,200
2025$421,400$139,800$561,200
2024$410,100$104,800$514,900
2024$410,100$104,800$514,900
2024$410,100$104,800$514,900
2024$410,100$104,800$514,900
2023$410,100$104,800$514,900
2023$410,100$104,800$514,900
2023$410,100$104,800$514,900
2023$410,100$104,800$514,900
2023$317,300$99,800$417,100
2022$317,300$99,800$417,100
2022$317,300$99,800$417,100
2022$317,300$99,800$417,100
2022$317,300$99,800$417,100
2021$317,300$99,800$417,100
2021$317,300$99,800$417,100
2021$317,300$99,800$417,100
2021$317,300$99,800$417,100
2020$287,100$88,200$375,300
2020$287,100$88,200$375,300
2020$287,100$88,200$375,300
2020$287,100$88,200$375,300
2019$287,100$88,200$375,300
2019$287,100$88,200$375,300
2019$287,100$88,200$375,300
2019$287,100$88,200$375,300
2019$261,800$84,900$346,700
2018$261,800$84,900$346,700
2018$261,800$84,900$346,700
2018$261,800$84,900$346,700
2017$261,800$84,900$346,700
2017$261,800$84,900$346,700
2017$261,800$84,900$346,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 1/ 3/ / Location : 15461 LAUREL SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps