15495 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15495 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
38/ 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
9823
Owner
GREENE, JOHN DOUGLAS ET AL
Total Market Value
$545,200
Appraisal
$545,200
PID
9173
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 14A PLAT DB 401/424
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.284
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$146,400$545,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$146,400$545,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, JOHN DOUGLAS ET AL
Address15495 LAUREL SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9705
Sale Price$530,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4362/1
Sale Date10/23/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENE, JOHN DOUGLAS ET AL $530,00014362/10110/23/2023230004362
LUDLOW, GREGORY ET UX $357,50012971/10106/14/2019190002971
WALTER, CONNIE J$013789/10207/06/2016160003789
WALTERS, BYRON D JR ET AL$320,00013315/0 05/16/20083315
GROSS, CHRISTOPHER JOHN ET UX$222,9671467/0 01/15/2003467
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$55,00024033/0 05/17/20024033
FANG, MEI LIN ET AL$00522/54 02/08/19940
FANG, MEI LIN & MEI WEN WANG$17,5000401/422 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,954
Replacement Cost: $432,783
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1792
Fin Basement Area937
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,893 1,893
OVROverhang 61 61
BSMBasement 1,792 0
CRLCrawl Space 101 0
DCKDeck 368 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,680 1,954

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$146,400$545,200
2025$398,800$146,400$545,200
2025$398,800$146,400$545,200
2024$387,000$111,400$498,400
2024$387,000$111,400$498,400
2024$387,000$111,400$498,400
2024$387,000$111,400$498,400
2023$387,000$111,400$498,400
2023$365,100$111,400$476,500
2023$365,100$111,400$476,500
2023$365,100$111,400$476,500
2023$282,700$106,400$389,100
2022$282,700$106,400$389,100
2022$282,700$106,400$389,100
2022$282,700$106,400$389,100
2022$282,700$106,400$389,100
2021$282,700$106,400$389,100
2021$282,700$106,400$389,100
2021$282,700$106,400$389,100
2021$282,700$106,400$389,100
2020$256,500$94,800$351,300
2020$256,500$94,800$351,300
2020$256,500$94,800$351,300
2020$256,500$94,800$351,300
2019$256,500$94,800$351,300
2019$256,500$94,800$351,300
2019$253,500$94,800$348,300
2019$253,500$94,800$348,300
2019$231,200$91,500$322,700
2018$231,200$91,500$322,700
2018$231,200$91,500$322,700
2018$231,200$91,500$322,700
2017$231,200$91,500$322,700
2017$231,200$91,500$322,700
2017$231,200$91,500$322,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$146,400$545,200
2025$398,800$146,400$545,200
2025$398,800$146,400$545,200
2024$387,000$111,400$498,400
2024$387,000$111,400$498,400
2024$387,000$111,400$498,400
2024$387,000$111,400$498,400
2023$387,000$111,400$498,400
2023$365,100$111,400$476,500
2023$365,100$111,400$476,500
2023$365,100$111,400$476,500
2023$282,700$106,400$389,100
2022$282,700$106,400$389,100
2022$282,700$106,400$389,100
2022$282,700$106,400$389,100
2022$282,700$106,400$389,100
2021$282,700$106,400$389,100
2021$282,700$106,400$389,100
2021$282,700$106,400$389,100
2021$282,700$106,400$389,100
2020$256,500$94,800$351,300
2020$256,500$94,800$351,300
2020$256,500$94,800$351,300
2020$256,500$94,800$351,300
2019$256,500$94,800$351,300
2019$256,500$94,800$351,300
2019$253,500$94,800$348,300
2019$253,500$94,800$348,300
2019$231,200$91,500$322,700
2018$231,200$91,500$322,700
2018$231,200$91,500$322,700
2018$231,200$91,500$322,700
2017$231,200$91,500$322,700
2017$231,200$91,500$322,700
2017$231,200$91,500$322,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 1/ 14/ / Location : 15495 LAUREL SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps