303 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
303 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 1/ /
Acct#
9824
Owner
KOVALIK, JENNIFER &
Total Market Value
$323,200
Appraisal
$323,200
PID
9174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 10 FT STRIP OF 2 (2A) LOVING SUB 6,158 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/678
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$74,800$323,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$74,800$323,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVALIK, JENNIFER &
CAMPBELL, CODY
Address303 PARK AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2920
Sale Price$259,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5200/1
Sale Date09/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOVALIK, JENNIFER & $259,90015200/10109/30/2019290005200
EDWARDS, GARRETT C ET ALS$196,00014488/10108/08/2016160004488
DISHNER, RILEY L$169,90015072/ 0110/24/2014140005072
MCGLYNN, MICHAEL$144,90011890/0 04/14/20111890
LOWMAN, CHARLES W JR ET AL$118,00013304/0 06/03/20093304
NATIONAL CITY BANK$186,57716818/0 10/24/20086818
BROWN, RUSSELL E$190,00015873/0 06/07/20045873
OUTBACK INC$54,000112606/0 11/03/200312606
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$184,20333811/0 04/11/20033811
RUST, EARLENA M$000/0 09/23/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $266,034
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 162 0
   1,818 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$74,800$323,200
2025$248,400$74,800$323,200
2025$248,400$74,800$323,200
2024$241,400$56,300$297,700
2024$241,400$56,300$297,700
2024$241,400$56,300$297,700
2024$241,400$56,300$297,700
2023$241,400$56,300$297,700
2023$241,400$56,300$297,700
2023$241,400$56,300$297,700
2023$241,400$56,300$297,700
2023$179,000$51,600$230,600
2022$179,000$51,600$230,600
2022$179,000$51,600$230,600
2022$179,000$51,600$230,600
2022$179,000$51,600$230,600
2021$179,000$51,600$230,600
2021$179,000$51,600$230,600
2021$179,000$51,600$230,600
2021$179,000$51,600$230,600
2020$166,700$40,200$206,900
2020$166,700$40,200$206,900
2020$166,700$40,200$206,900
2020$166,700$40,200$206,900
2019$166,700$40,200$206,900
2019$166,700$40,200$206,900
2019$166,700$40,200$206,900
2019$166,700$40,200$206,900
2019$143,400$36,100$179,500
2018$143,400$36,100$179,500
2018$143,400$36,100$179,500
2018$143,400$36,100$179,500
2017$143,400$36,100$179,500
2017$143,400$36,100$179,500
2017$143,400$36,100$179,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$74,800$323,200
2025$248,400$74,800$323,200
2025$248,400$74,800$323,200
2024$241,400$56,300$297,700
2024$241,400$56,300$297,700
2024$241,400$56,300$297,700
2024$241,400$56,300$297,700
2023$241,400$56,300$297,700
2023$241,400$56,300$297,700
2023$241,400$56,300$297,700
2023$241,400$56,300$297,700
2023$179,000$51,600$230,600
2022$179,000$51,600$230,600
2022$179,000$51,600$230,600
2022$179,000$51,600$230,600
2022$179,000$51,600$230,600
2021$179,000$51,600$230,600
2021$179,000$51,600$230,600
2021$179,000$51,600$230,600
2021$179,000$51,600$230,600
2020$166,700$40,200$206,900
2020$166,700$40,200$206,900
2020$166,700$40,200$206,900
2020$166,700$40,200$206,900
2019$166,700$40,200$206,900
2019$166,700$40,200$206,900
2019$166,700$40,200$206,900
2019$166,700$40,200$206,900
2019$143,400$36,100$179,500
2018$143,400$36,100$179,500
2018$143,400$36,100$179,500
2018$143,400$36,100$179,500
2017$143,400$36,100$179,500
2017$143,400$36,100$179,500
2017$143,400$36,100$179,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 1/ / Location : 303 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps