902 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
902 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 1/ A /
Acct#
9825
Owner
LAM TENANTS BY ENTIRETY INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$372,200
Appraisal
$372,200
PID
9175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE 10,001 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/678
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$90,500$372,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$90,500$372,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAM TENANTS BY ENTIRETY INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE LLC
Address19136 JOHN WILLIAM PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8397
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0381/1
Sale Date01/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAM TENANTS BY ENTIRETY INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE LLC$010381/10101/13/2021210000381
TRUSCHEL, MATTHEW A ET AL$275,00015762/0 05/25/20065762
SSK PROPERTIES LLC$220,00019950/0 09/16/20049950
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$184,20333811/0 04/11/20033811
RUST, EARLENA M$000/0 09/23/19940
RUST, JAMES L JR$00362/711 03/23/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $426,849
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area550
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
FUSFinished Upper Story 722 722
BSMBasement 550 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 28 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   2,638 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$90,500$372,200
2025$281,700$90,500$372,200
2025$281,700$90,500$372,200
2024$287,900$71,800$359,700
2024$287,900$71,800$359,700
2024$287,900$71,800$359,700
2024$287,900$71,800$359,700
2023$287,900$71,800$359,700
2023$287,900$71,800$359,700
2023$287,900$71,800$359,700
2023$287,900$71,800$359,700
2023$287,900$70,800$358,700
2022$212,400$70,800$283,200
2022$212,400$70,800$283,200
2022$212,400$70,800$283,200
2022$212,400$70,800$283,200
2021$212,400$70,800$283,200
2021$212,400$70,800$283,200
2021$212,400$70,800$283,200
2021$212,400$70,800$283,200
2020$202,200$57,600$259,800
2020$202,200$57,600$259,800
2020$202,200$57,600$259,800
2020$202,200$57,600$259,800
2019$202,200$57,600$259,800
2019$202,200$57,600$259,800
2019$202,200$57,600$259,800
2019$202,200$57,600$259,800
2019$179,700$57,600$237,300
2018$179,700$57,600$237,300
2018$179,700$57,600$237,300
2018$177,500$57,600$235,100
2017$177,500$57,600$235,100
2017$177,500$57,600$235,100
2017$177,500$57,600$235,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$90,500$372,200
2025$281,700$90,500$372,200
2025$281,700$90,500$372,200
2024$287,900$71,800$359,700
2024$287,900$71,800$359,700
2024$287,900$71,800$359,700
2024$287,900$71,800$359,700
2023$287,900$71,800$359,700
2023$287,900$71,800$359,700
2023$287,900$71,800$359,700
2023$287,900$71,800$359,700
2023$287,900$70,800$358,700
2022$212,400$70,800$283,200
2022$212,400$70,800$283,200
2022$212,400$70,800$283,200
2022$212,400$70,800$283,200
2021$212,400$70,800$283,200
2021$212,400$70,800$283,200
2021$212,400$70,800$283,200
2021$212,400$70,800$283,200
2020$202,200$57,600$259,800
2020$202,200$57,600$259,800
2020$202,200$57,600$259,800
2020$202,200$57,600$259,800
2019$202,200$57,600$259,800
2019$202,200$57,600$259,800
2019$202,200$57,600$259,800
2019$202,200$57,600$259,800
2019$179,700$57,600$237,300
2018$179,700$57,600$237,300
2018$179,700$57,600$237,300
2018$177,500$57,600$235,100
2017$177,500$57,600$235,100
2017$177,500$57,600$235,100
2017$177,500$57,600$235,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 1/ A / Location : 902 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps