416 E CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
416 E CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H2 10/ /
Acct#
9826
Owner
BOWLES, CEYONIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$40,400
Appraisal
$40,400
PID
9176
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHIPPLE ALLEY PERRY-LEWIS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400$40,000$40,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400$40,000$40,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLES, CEYONIE ET AL
Address116 GLEN ABBEY LN
MORGANTOWN, WV 26508-9013
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4711/1
Sale Date07/29/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLES, CEYONIE ET AL$014711/10207/29/2020200004711
BOWLES, GREGORY S ET UX$10,0000376/234 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code100V
DescriptionSFD - Urban Vacant  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400$40,000$40,400
2025$400$40,000$40,400
2025$400$40,000$40,400
2024$400$40,000$40,400
2024$400$40,000$40,400
2024$400$40,000$40,400
2024$400$40,000$40,400
2023$400$40,000$40,400
2023$400$40,000$40,400
2023$400$40,000$40,400
2023$400$40,000$40,400
2023$400$40,000$40,400
2022$400$40,000$40,400
2022$400$40,000$40,400
2022$400$40,000$40,400
2022$400$40,000$40,400
2021$400$40,000$40,400
2021$400$40,000$40,400
2021$400$40,000$40,400
2021$400$40,000$40,400
2020$400$40,000$40,400
2020$400$40,000$40,400
2020$400$40,000$40,400
2020$400$40,000$40,400
2019$400$40,000$40,400
2019$61,800$40,000$101,800
2019$61,800$40,000$101,800
2019$61,800$40,000$101,800
2019$46,900$40,000$86,900
2018$46,900$40,000$86,900
2018$46,900$40,000$86,900
2018$46,900$40,000$86,900
2017$46,900$40,000$86,900
2017$46,900$40,000$86,900
2017$46,900$40,000$86,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400$40,000$40,400
2025$400$40,000$40,400
2025$400$40,000$40,400
2024$400$40,000$40,400
2024$400$40,000$40,400
2024$400$40,000$40,400
2024$400$40,000$40,400
2023$400$40,000$40,400
2023$400$40,000$40,400
2023$400$40,000$40,400
2023$400$40,000$40,400
2023$400$40,000$40,400
2022$400$40,000$40,400
2022$400$40,000$40,400
2022$400$40,000$40,400
2022$400$40,000$40,400
2021$400$40,000$40,400
2021$400$40,000$40,400
2021$400$40,000$40,400
2021$400$40,000$40,400
2020$400$40,000$40,400
2020$400$40,000$40,400
2020$400$40,000$40,400
2020$400$40,000$40,400
2019$400$40,000$40,400
2019$61,800$40,000$101,800
2019$61,800$40,000$101,800
2019$61,800$40,000$101,800
2019$46,900$40,000$86,900
2018$46,900$40,000$86,900
2018$46,900$40,000$86,900
2018$46,900$40,000$86,900
2017$46,900$40,000$86,900
2017$46,900$40,000$86,900
2017$46,900$40,000$86,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H2 10/ / Location : 416 E CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps