6385 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6385 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
9827
Owner
RUTHERFORD, BRANDON J ET AL
Total Market Value
$310,100
Appraisal
$310,100
PID
9177
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 13 WATERFORD RUN
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$138,000$310,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$138,000$310,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTHERFORD, BRANDON J ET AL
Address6385 WATERFORD RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0063/1
Sale Date03/21/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUTHERFORD, BRANDON J ET AL $010063/10303/21/2025250000063
RUTHERFORD, NELLIE $010062/10403/21/2025250000062
RUTHERFORD, BOBBY J ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $233,673
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   2,184 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$138,000$310,100
2025$172,100$138,000$310,100
2025$172,100$138,000$310,100
2024$169,900$123,000$292,900
2024$169,900$123,000$292,900
2024$169,900$123,000$292,900
2024$169,900$123,000$292,900
2023$169,900$123,000$292,900
2023$169,900$123,000$292,900
2023$169,900$123,000$292,900
2023$169,900$123,000$292,900
2023$125,900$98,000$223,900
2022$125,900$98,000$223,900
2022$125,900$98,000$223,900
2022$125,900$98,000$223,900
2022$125,900$98,000$223,900
2021$125,900$98,000$223,900
2021$125,900$98,000$223,900
2021$125,900$98,000$223,900
2021$125,900$98,000$223,900
2020$125,900$84,700$210,600
2020$125,900$84,700$210,600
2020$125,900$84,700$210,600
2020$125,900$84,700$210,600
2019$125,900$84,700$210,600
2019$125,900$84,700$210,600
2019$125,900$84,700$210,600
2019$125,900$84,700$210,600
2019$101,100$83,000$184,100
2018$101,100$83,000$184,100
2018$101,100$83,000$184,100
2018$101,100$83,000$184,100
2017$101,100$83,000$184,100
2017$101,100$83,000$184,100
2017$101,100$83,000$184,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$138,000$310,100
2025$172,100$138,000$310,100
2025$172,100$138,000$310,100
2024$169,900$123,000$292,900
2024$169,900$123,000$292,900
2024$169,900$123,000$292,900
2024$169,900$123,000$292,900
2023$169,900$123,000$292,900
2023$169,900$123,000$292,900
2023$169,900$123,000$292,900
2023$169,900$123,000$292,900
2023$125,900$98,000$223,900
2022$125,900$98,000$223,900
2022$125,900$98,000$223,900
2022$125,900$98,000$223,900
2022$125,900$98,000$223,900
2021$125,900$98,000$223,900
2021$125,900$98,000$223,900
2021$125,900$98,000$223,900
2021$125,900$98,000$223,900
2020$125,900$84,700$210,600
2020$125,900$84,700$210,600
2020$125,900$84,700$210,600
2020$125,900$84,700$210,600
2019$125,900$84,700$210,600
2019$125,900$84,700$210,600
2019$125,900$84,700$210,600
2019$125,900$84,700$210,600
2019$101,100$83,000$184,100
2018$101,100$83,000$184,100
2018$101,100$83,000$184,100
2018$101,100$83,000$184,100
2017$101,100$83,000$184,100
2017$101,100$83,000$184,100
2017$101,100$83,000$184,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 13/ / Location : 6385 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps