6447 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6447 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
9828
Owner
DUVALL, HARRISON D
Total Market Value
$356,900
Appraisal
$356,900
PID
9178
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 11 WATERFORD RUN
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$143,200$356,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$143,200$356,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUVALL, HARRISON D
Address6447 WATERFORD RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1955
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4612/1
Sale Date09/30/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUVALL, HARRISON D $430,00014612/10109/30/2025250004612
RUTHERFORD, RICHARD LEE $017070/10212/30/2022220007070
RUTHERFORD, BOBBY DUNN ET AL$030219/10311/05/2021210000219
RUTHERFORD, DONALD D$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 998
Replacement Cost: $278,252
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area998
Fin Basement Area998
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 998 998
BSMBasement 998 0
OPROpen Porch 85 0
   2,081 998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KENKENNELTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITYS$1,9001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL513.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$143,200$332,100
2025$188,900$143,200$332,100
2025$188,900$143,200$332,100
2024$186,900$128,200$315,100
2024$186,900$128,200$315,100
2024$186,900$128,200$315,100
2024$186,900$128,200$315,100
2023$186,900$128,200$315,100
2023$186,900$128,200$315,100
2023$186,900$128,200$315,100
2023$186,900$128,200$315,100
2023$140,900$103,200$244,100
2022$140,900$103,200$244,100
2022$140,900$103,200$244,100
2022$140,900$103,200$244,100
2022$140,900$103,200$244,100
2021$140,900$103,200$244,100
2021$140,900$103,200$244,100
2021$140,900$103,200$244,100
2021$140,900$103,200$244,100
2020$141,300$89,900$231,200
2020$141,300$89,900$231,200
2020$141,300$89,900$231,200
2020$141,300$89,900$231,200
2019$141,300$89,900$231,200
2019$141,300$89,900$231,200
2019$141,300$89,900$231,200
2019$141,300$89,900$231,200
2019$115,200$88,200$203,400
2018$115,200$88,200$203,400
2018$115,200$88,200$203,400
2018$115,200$88,200$203,400
2017$115,200$88,200$203,400
2017$115,200$88,200$203,400
2017$115,200$88,200$203,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$143,200$332,100
2025$188,900$143,200$332,100
2025$188,900$143,200$332,100
2024$186,900$128,200$315,100
2024$186,900$128,200$315,100
2024$186,900$128,200$315,100
2024$186,900$128,200$315,100
2023$186,900$128,200$315,100
2023$186,900$128,200$315,100
2023$186,900$128,200$315,100
2023$186,900$128,200$315,100
2023$140,900$103,200$244,100
2022$140,900$103,200$244,100
2022$140,900$103,200$244,100
2022$140,900$103,200$244,100
2022$140,900$103,200$244,100
2021$140,900$103,200$244,100
2021$140,900$103,200$244,100
2021$140,900$103,200$244,100
2021$140,900$103,200$244,100
2020$141,300$89,900$231,200
2020$141,300$89,900$231,200
2020$141,300$89,900$231,200
2020$141,300$89,900$231,200
2019$141,300$89,900$231,200
2019$141,300$89,900$231,200
2019$141,300$89,900$231,200
2019$141,300$89,900$231,200
2019$115,200$88,200$203,400
2018$115,200$88,200$203,400
2018$115,200$88,200$203,400
2018$115,200$88,200$203,400
2017$115,200$88,200$203,400
2017$115,200$88,200$203,400
2017$115,200$88,200$203,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 11/ / Location : 6447 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps