14115 APPLE TREE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14115 APPLE TREE DR
Parcel ID
13/ / 36/ D /
Acct#
9831
Owner
BOLIN, MARK G II ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,900
Appraisal
$448,900
PID
9181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE LOT B GALES TRACT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.0599
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$163,000$448,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$163,000$448,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLIN, MARK G II ET UX
Address14115 APPLE TREE DR

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10508/1
Sale Date12/06/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOLIN, MARK G II ET UX $0110508/10112/06/2021210010508
BOLIN, MARK G II$295,00011237/10102/28/2020200001237
MULLINS, PATRICIA ANN $020358/10201/22/2018180000358
MULLINS, PATRICIA ANN ET VIR$021637/0 03/12/20081637
RUTHERFORD, GLYNN W$00314/105 01/11/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $357,512
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area1216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,352 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,124 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME800.00 UNITS$1,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$163,000$448,900
2025$285,900$163,000$448,900
2025$285,900$163,000$448,900
2024$272,100$143,000$415,100
2024$272,100$143,000$415,100
2024$272,100$143,000$415,100
2024$272,100$143,000$415,100
2023$272,100$143,000$415,100
2023$272,100$143,000$415,100
2023$272,100$143,000$415,100
2023$272,100$143,000$415,100
2023$210,400$118,000$328,400
2022$210,400$118,000$328,400
2022$210,400$118,000$328,400
2022$210,400$118,000$328,400
2022$210,400$118,000$328,400
2021$210,400$118,000$328,400
2021$210,400$118,000$328,400
2021$210,400$118,000$328,400
2021$210,400$118,000$328,400
2020$203,700$104,700$308,400
2020$203,700$104,700$308,400
2020$203,700$104,700$308,400
2020$182,700$104,700$287,400
2019$182,700$104,700$287,400
2019$182,700$104,700$287,400
2019$182,700$104,700$287,400
2019$182,700$104,700$287,400
2019$149,900$103,000$252,900
2018$149,900$103,000$252,900
2018$149,900$103,000$252,900
2018$149,900$103,000$252,900
2017$149,900$103,000$252,900
2017$149,900$103,000$252,900
2017$149,900$103,000$252,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$163,000$448,900
2025$285,900$163,000$448,900
2025$285,900$163,000$448,900
2024$272,100$143,000$415,100
2024$272,100$143,000$415,100
2024$272,100$143,000$415,100
2024$272,100$143,000$415,100
2023$272,100$143,000$415,100
2023$272,100$143,000$415,100
2023$272,100$143,000$415,100
2023$272,100$143,000$415,100
2023$210,400$118,000$328,400
2022$210,400$118,000$328,400
2022$210,400$118,000$328,400
2022$210,400$118,000$328,400
2022$210,400$118,000$328,400
2021$210,400$118,000$328,400
2021$210,400$118,000$328,400
2021$210,400$118,000$328,400
2021$210,400$118,000$328,400
2020$203,700$104,700$308,400
2020$203,700$104,700$308,400
2020$203,700$104,700$308,400
2020$182,700$104,700$287,400
2019$182,700$104,700$287,400
2019$182,700$104,700$287,400
2019$182,700$104,700$287,400
2019$182,700$104,700$287,400
2019$149,900$103,000$252,900
2018$149,900$103,000$252,900
2018$149,900$103,000$252,900
2018$149,900$103,000$252,900
2017$149,900$103,000$252,900
2017$149,900$103,000$252,900
2017$149,900$103,000$252,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 36/ D / Location : 14115 APPLE TREE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps