10182 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10182 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 17/ A1 /
Acct#
9833
Owner
RUTHERFORD, JOSEPH L ET UX
Total Market Value
$401,400
Appraisal
$401,400
PID
9183
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BIG WOODS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$195,200$401,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$195,200$401,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTHERFORD, JOSEPH L ET UX
Address10182 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$8,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 255/599
Sale Date11/18/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUTHERFORD, JOSEPH L ET UX$8,5000255/599 11/18/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,321
Replacement Cost: $370,135
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,321 2,321
OPROpen Porch 324 0
SCRScreened Porch 318 0
   2,963 2,321

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT576.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$195,200$401,400
2025$206,200$195,200$401,400
2025$206,200$195,200$401,400
2024$198,300$151,100$349,400
2024$198,300$151,100$349,400
2024$198,300$151,100$349,400
2024$198,300$151,100$349,400
2023$198,300$151,100$349,400
2023$198,300$151,100$349,400
2023$198,300$151,100$349,400
2023$198,300$151,100$349,400
2023$145,400$136,100$281,500
2022$145,400$136,100$281,500
2022$145,400$136,100$281,500
2022$145,400$136,100$281,500
2022$145,400$136,100$281,500
2021$145,400$136,100$281,500
2021$145,400$136,100$281,500
2021$145,400$136,100$281,500
2021$145,400$136,100$281,500
2020$131,500$124,500$256,000
2020$131,500$124,500$256,000
2020$131,500$124,500$256,000
2020$131,500$124,500$256,000
2019$131,500$124,500$256,000
2019$131,500$124,500$256,000
2019$131,500$124,500$256,000
2019$131,500$124,500$256,000
2019$117,800$121,200$239,000
2018$117,800$121,200$239,000
2018$117,800$121,200$239,000
2018$117,800$121,200$239,000
2017$117,800$121,200$239,000
2017$117,800$121,200$239,000
2017$117,800$121,200$239,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$195,200$401,400
2025$206,200$195,200$401,400
2025$206,200$195,200$401,400
2024$198,300$151,100$349,400
2024$198,300$151,100$349,400
2024$198,300$151,100$349,400
2024$198,300$151,100$349,400
2023$198,300$151,100$349,400
2023$198,300$151,100$349,400
2023$198,300$151,100$349,400
2023$198,300$151,100$349,400
2023$145,400$136,100$281,500
2022$145,400$136,100$281,500
2022$145,400$136,100$281,500
2022$145,400$136,100$281,500
2022$145,400$136,100$281,500
2021$145,400$136,100$281,500
2021$145,400$136,100$281,500
2021$145,400$136,100$281,500
2021$145,400$136,100$281,500
2020$131,500$124,500$256,000
2020$131,500$124,500$256,000
2020$131,500$124,500$256,000
2020$131,500$124,500$256,000
2019$131,500$124,500$256,000
2019$131,500$124,500$256,000
2019$131,500$124,500$256,000
2019$131,500$124,500$256,000
2019$117,800$121,200$239,000
2018$117,800$121,200$239,000
2018$117,800$121,200$239,000
2018$117,800$121,200$239,000
2017$117,800$121,200$239,000
2017$117,800$121,200$239,000
2017$117,800$121,200$239,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 17/ A1 / Location : 10182 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps