631 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
631 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 1 39/ /
Acct#
9838
Owner
RUZICH, PETER
Total Market Value
$203,200
Appraisal
$203,200
PID
9188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE LT 39 BLK 1 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$55,700$203,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$55,700$203,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUZICH, PETER
Address631 FOURTH ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2154
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0068/1
Sale Date05/14/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUZICH, PETER$010068/10305/14/2020200000068
RUZICH, RENATE A$010067/10305/14/2020200000067
RUZICH, RUDOLPH L ET UX$29,4000281/108 04/20/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $193,130
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
   1,260 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$55,700$203,200
2025$147,500$55,700$203,200
2025$147,500$55,700$203,200
2024$141,300$46,400$187,700
2024$141,300$46,400$187,700
2024$141,300$46,400$187,700
2024$141,300$46,400$187,700
2023$141,300$46,400$187,700
2023$141,300$46,400$187,700
2023$141,300$46,400$187,700
2023$141,300$46,400$187,700
2023$101,100$36,100$137,200
2022$101,100$36,100$137,200
2022$101,100$36,100$137,200
2022$101,100$36,100$137,200
2022$101,100$36,100$137,200
2021$101,100$36,100$137,200
2021$101,100$36,100$137,200
2021$101,100$36,100$137,200
2021$101,100$36,100$137,200
2020$84,200$29,900$114,100
2020$84,200$29,900$114,100
2020$84,200$29,900$114,100
2020$84,200$29,900$114,100
2019$84,200$29,900$114,100
2019$84,200$29,900$114,100
2019$84,200$29,900$114,100
2019$84,200$29,900$114,100
2019$76,900$21,800$98,700
2018$76,900$21,800$98,700
2018$76,900$21,800$98,700
2018$76,900$21,800$98,700
2017$76,900$21,800$98,700
2017$76,900$21,800$98,700
2017$76,900$21,800$98,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$55,700$203,200
2025$147,500$55,700$203,200
2025$147,500$55,700$203,200
2024$141,300$46,400$187,700
2024$141,300$46,400$187,700
2024$141,300$46,400$187,700
2024$141,300$46,400$187,700
2023$141,300$46,400$187,700
2023$141,300$46,400$187,700
2023$141,300$46,400$187,700
2023$141,300$46,400$187,700
2023$101,100$36,100$137,200
2022$101,100$36,100$137,200
2022$101,100$36,100$137,200
2022$101,100$36,100$137,200
2022$101,100$36,100$137,200
2021$101,100$36,100$137,200
2021$101,100$36,100$137,200
2021$101,100$36,100$137,200
2021$101,100$36,100$137,200
2020$84,200$29,900$114,100
2020$84,200$29,900$114,100
2020$84,200$29,900$114,100
2020$84,200$29,900$114,100
2019$84,200$29,900$114,100
2019$84,200$29,900$114,100
2019$84,200$29,900$114,100
2019$84,200$29,900$114,100
2019$76,900$21,800$98,700
2018$76,900$21,800$98,700
2018$76,900$21,800$98,700
2018$76,900$21,800$98,700
2017$76,900$21,800$98,700
2017$76,900$21,800$98,700
2017$76,900$21,800$98,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 1 39/ / Location : 631 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps