102 PAGE ST #1-3
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 PAGE ST #1-3
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ V 2/ /
Acct#
9839
Owner
OPAL MINI STORAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$217,000
Appraisal
$217,000
PID
9189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
11335 SQ FT LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,000$50,000$217,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,000$50,000$217,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOPAL MINI STORAGE LLC
Address501 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2607
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 2693/0
Sale Date06/02/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OPAL MINI STORAGE LLC$300,00052693/0 06/02/20112693
VIRGINIA COMMUNITY BANK$300,00052692/0 06/02/20112692
KUBE, ANDREW S$251,25023716/0 04/01/20053716
RYAN PROPERTIES$9,2000338/643 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $238,615
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 2,210 2,210
DCKDeck 464 0
   2,674 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,000$50,000$217,000
2025$167,000$50,000$217,000
2025$167,000$50,000$217,000
2024$168,700$50,000$218,700
2024$168,700$50,000$218,700
2024$168,700$50,000$218,700
2024$168,700$50,000$218,700
2023$168,700$50,000$218,700
2023$168,700$50,000$218,700
2023$168,700$50,000$218,700
2023$168,700$50,000$218,700
2023$168,700$50,000$218,700
2022$142,200$50,000$192,200
2022$142,200$50,000$192,200
2022$142,200$50,000$192,200
2022$142,200$50,000$192,200
2021$142,200$50,000$192,200
2021$142,200$50,000$192,200
2021$142,200$50,000$192,200
2021$142,200$50,000$192,200
2020$143,900$45,000$188,900
2020$143,900$45,000$188,900
2020$143,900$45,000$188,900
2020$143,900$45,000$188,900
2019$143,900$45,000$188,900
2019$143,900$45,000$188,900
2019$143,900$45,000$188,900
2019$143,900$45,000$188,900
2019$141,600$45,000$186,600
2018$141,600$45,000$186,600
2018$141,600$45,000$186,600
2018$141,600$45,000$186,600
2017$141,600$45,000$186,600
2017$141,600$45,000$186,600
2017$141,600$45,000$186,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,000$50,000$217,000
2025$167,000$50,000$217,000
2025$167,000$50,000$217,000
2024$168,700$50,000$218,700
2024$168,700$50,000$218,700
2024$168,700$50,000$218,700
2024$168,700$50,000$218,700
2023$168,700$50,000$218,700
2023$168,700$50,000$218,700
2023$168,700$50,000$218,700
2023$168,700$50,000$218,700
2023$168,700$50,000$218,700
2022$142,200$50,000$192,200
2022$142,200$50,000$192,200
2022$142,200$50,000$192,200
2022$142,200$50,000$192,200
2021$142,200$50,000$192,200
2021$142,200$50,000$192,200
2021$142,200$50,000$192,200
2021$142,200$50,000$192,200
2020$143,900$45,000$188,900
2020$143,900$45,000$188,900
2020$143,900$45,000$188,900
2020$143,900$45,000$188,900
2019$143,900$45,000$188,900
2019$143,900$45,000$188,900
2019$143,900$45,000$188,900
2019$143,900$45,000$188,900
2019$141,600$45,000$186,600
2018$141,600$45,000$186,600
2018$141,600$45,000$186,600
2018$141,600$45,000$186,600
2017$141,600$45,000$186,600
2017$141,600$45,000$186,600
2017$141,600$45,000$186,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ V 2/ / Location : 102 PAGE ST #1-3

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps