16310 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16310 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 37/ A /
Acct#
9841
Owner
RYAN, ALBERT MANUAL ET UX
Total Market Value
$298,800
Appraisal
$298,800
PID
9191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLACK HILL LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$120,600$298,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$120,600$298,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, ALBERT MANUAL ET UX
Address16310 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$3,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 250/317
Sale Date03/10/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RYAN, ALBERT MANUAL ET UX$3,0000250/317 03/10/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $233,315
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 574 0
   1,582 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$120,600$298,800
2025$178,200$120,600$298,800
2025$178,200$120,600$298,800
2024$174,600$105,600$280,200
2024$174,600$105,600$280,200
2024$174,600$105,600$280,200
2024$174,600$105,600$280,200
2023$174,600$105,600$280,200
2023$174,600$105,600$280,200
2023$174,600$105,600$280,200
2023$174,600$105,600$280,200
2023$126,400$80,600$207,000
2022$126,400$80,600$207,000
2022$126,400$80,600$207,000
2022$126,400$80,600$207,000
2022$126,400$80,600$207,000
2021$126,400$80,600$207,000
2021$126,400$80,600$207,000
2021$126,400$80,600$207,000
2021$126,400$80,600$207,000
2020$123,200$67,300$190,500
2020$123,200$67,300$190,500
2020$123,200$67,300$190,500
2020$123,200$67,300$190,500
2019$123,200$67,300$190,500
2019$123,200$67,300$190,500
2019$123,200$67,300$190,500
2019$123,200$67,300$190,500
2019$97,300$65,600$162,900
2018$97,300$65,600$162,900
2018$97,300$65,600$162,900
2018$96,100$65,600$161,700
2017$96,100$65,600$161,700
2017$96,100$65,600$161,700
2017$96,100$65,600$161,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$120,600$298,800
2025$178,200$120,600$298,800
2025$178,200$120,600$298,800
2024$174,600$105,600$280,200
2024$174,600$105,600$280,200
2024$174,600$105,600$280,200
2024$174,600$105,600$280,200
2023$174,600$105,600$280,200
2023$174,600$105,600$280,200
2023$174,600$105,600$280,200
2023$174,600$105,600$280,200
2023$126,400$80,600$207,000
2022$126,400$80,600$207,000
2022$126,400$80,600$207,000
2022$126,400$80,600$207,000
2022$126,400$80,600$207,000
2021$126,400$80,600$207,000
2021$126,400$80,600$207,000
2021$126,400$80,600$207,000
2021$126,400$80,600$207,000
2020$123,200$67,300$190,500
2020$123,200$67,300$190,500
2020$123,200$67,300$190,500
2020$123,200$67,300$190,500
2019$123,200$67,300$190,500
2019$123,200$67,300$190,500
2019$123,200$67,300$190,500
2019$123,200$67,300$190,500
2019$97,300$65,600$162,900
2018$97,300$65,600$162,900
2018$97,300$65,600$162,900
2018$96,100$65,600$161,700
2017$96,100$65,600$161,700
2017$96,100$65,600$161,700
2017$96,100$65,600$161,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 37/ A / Location : 16310 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps