125 E LOCUST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 E LOCUST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ C1 5/ /
Acct#
9843
Owner
PIEDMONT MANAGER LLC
Total Market Value
$228,300
Appraisal
$228,300
PID
9193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOCUST ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$93,800$228,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$93,800$228,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIEDMONT MANAGER LLC
Address101 E CULPEPER ST #101
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3051
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1048/1
Sale Date03/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIEDMONT MANAGER LLC$200,00011048/10103/11/2019190001048
LITTLE MONKEYHEAD LLC$157,00014134/0 06/19/20134134
RYAN, J HUGH JR$000/0 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $217,475
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 684 684
FUSFinished Upper Story 636 636
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,464 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTDETDETACHED300.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$93,800$228,300
2025$134,500$93,800$228,300
2025$134,500$93,800$228,300
2024$140,500$75,400$215,900
2024$140,500$75,400$215,900
2024$140,500$75,400$215,900
2024$140,500$75,400$215,900
2023$140,500$75,400$215,900
2023$140,500$75,400$215,900
2023$140,500$75,400$215,900
2023$140,500$75,400$215,900
2023$140,500$75,400$215,900
2022$101,600$74,500$176,100
2022$101,600$74,500$176,100
2022$101,600$74,500$176,100
2022$101,600$74,500$176,100
2021$101,600$74,500$176,100
2021$101,600$74,500$176,100
2021$101,600$74,500$176,100
2021$101,600$74,500$176,100
2020$98,000$67,700$165,700
2020$98,000$67,700$165,700
2020$98,000$67,700$165,700
2020$98,000$67,700$165,700
2019$98,000$67,700$165,700
2019$98,000$67,700$165,700
2019$98,000$67,700$165,700
2019$98,000$67,700$165,700
2019$94,700$67,700$162,400
2018$94,700$67,700$162,400
2018$94,700$67,700$162,400
2018$94,700$67,700$162,400
2017$94,700$67,700$162,400
2017$94,700$67,700$162,400
2017$94,700$67,700$162,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,500$93,800$228,300
2025$134,500$93,800$228,300
2025$134,500$93,800$228,300
2024$140,500$75,400$215,900
2024$140,500$75,400$215,900
2024$140,500$75,400$215,900
2024$140,500$75,400$215,900
2023$140,500$75,400$215,900
2023$140,500$75,400$215,900
2023$140,500$75,400$215,900
2023$140,500$75,400$215,900
2023$140,500$75,400$215,900
2022$101,600$74,500$176,100
2022$101,600$74,500$176,100
2022$101,600$74,500$176,100
2022$101,600$74,500$176,100
2021$101,600$74,500$176,100
2021$101,600$74,500$176,100
2021$101,600$74,500$176,100
2021$101,600$74,500$176,100
2020$98,000$67,700$165,700
2020$98,000$67,700$165,700
2020$98,000$67,700$165,700
2020$98,000$67,700$165,700
2019$98,000$67,700$165,700
2019$98,000$67,700$165,700
2019$98,000$67,700$165,700
2019$98,000$67,700$165,700
2019$94,700$67,700$162,400
2018$94,700$67,700$162,400
2018$94,700$67,700$162,400
2018$94,700$67,700$162,400
2017$94,700$67,700$162,400
2017$94,700$67,700$162,400
2017$94,700$67,700$162,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ C1 5/ / Location : 125 E LOCUST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps