401 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ T1 4/ /
Acct#
9844
Owner
DONATELLI, ELIZABETH ET VIR
Total Market Value
$518,500
Appraisal
$518,500
PID
9194
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST ST 10024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$90,600$518,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$90,600$518,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONATELLI, ELIZABETH ET VIR
Address2529 S KENMORE CT
ARLINGTON, VA 22206-2372
Sale Price$510,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2432/1
Sale Date06/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DONATELLI, ELIZABETH ET VIR $510,30012432/10106/15/2023230002432
FARWELL-ASH, BERYL M ET AL$237,50010337/10101/20/2016160000337
WORLD VISION INC TR$017019/0 10/21/20137019
DOW, JAMES B JR TEE ET AL$018528/0 10/16/20078528
DOW, JAMES B ET UX$52,9001692/22 07/26/19990
RYAN, J HUGH JR$010/0 04/08/19980
RYAN, EMILY G$000/0 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1848
Living Area: 3,260
Replacement Cost: $521,387
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,657 1,657
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,603 1,603
CRLCrawl Space 54 0
OPROpen Porch 262 0
UATUnfinished Attic 456 0
   4,032 3,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$90,600$518,500
2025$427,900$90,600$518,500
2025$427,900$90,600$518,500
2024$425,800$71,900$497,700
2024$425,800$71,900$497,700
2024$425,800$71,900$497,700
2024$425,800$71,900$497,700
2023$425,800$71,900$497,700
2023$425,800$71,900$497,700
2023$307,200$71,900$379,100
2023$307,200$71,900$379,100
2023$222,900$70,900$293,800
2022$222,900$70,900$293,800
2022$222,900$70,900$293,800
2022$222,900$70,900$293,800
2022$229,100$70,900$300,000
2021$229,100$70,900$300,000
2021$229,100$70,900$300,000
2021$229,100$70,900$300,000
2021$229,100$70,900$300,000
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$215,900$57,700$273,600
2018$215,900$57,700$273,600
2018$215,900$57,700$273,600
2018$215,900$57,700$273,600
2017$215,900$57,700$273,600
2017$215,900$57,700$273,600
2017$215,900$57,700$273,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$90,600$518,500
2025$427,900$90,600$518,500
2025$427,900$90,600$518,500
2024$425,800$71,900$497,700
2024$425,800$71,900$497,700
2024$425,800$71,900$497,700
2024$425,800$71,900$497,700
2023$425,800$71,900$497,700
2023$425,800$71,900$497,700
2023$307,200$71,900$379,100
2023$307,200$71,900$379,100
2023$222,900$70,900$293,800
2022$222,900$70,900$293,800
2022$222,900$70,900$293,800
2022$222,900$70,900$293,800
2022$229,100$70,900$300,000
2021$229,100$70,900$300,000
2021$229,100$70,900$300,000
2021$229,100$70,900$300,000
2021$229,100$70,900$300,000
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$215,900$57,700$273,600
2018$215,900$57,700$273,600
2018$215,900$57,700$273,600
2018$215,900$57,700$273,600
2017$215,900$57,700$273,600
2017$215,900$57,700$273,600
2017$215,900$57,700$273,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ T1 4/ / Location : 401 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps