118 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ S 5/ /
Acct#
9845
Owner
BLEDSOE, JAMES HUGH ET AL
Total Market Value
$363,300
Appraisal
$363,300
PID
9195
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EDMONDS ST; INST#20-6018 - 3392 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.078
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,500$73,800$363,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,500$73,800$363,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLEDSOE, JAMES HUGH ET AL
Address714 KINGSBOOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3200
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6214/1
Sale Date12/18/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLEDSOE, JAMES HUGH ET AL $375,00026214/10112/18/2025250006214
MCLEAN, JESSICA ET AL $023949/11206/14/2022220003949
MCLEAN, JESSICA ET AL $300,00013527/10104/14/2021210003527
TINGLER, MATTHEW J$120,00026018/10109/09/2020200006018
KUBE, MARGARET ELIZABETH RYAN$0092/614 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $299,014
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 528 528
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   2,476 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME160.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,500$73,800$363,300
2025$289,500$73,800$363,300
2025$289,500$73,800$363,300
2024$290,100$55,600$345,700
2024$290,100$55,600$345,700
2024$290,100$55,600$345,700
2024$290,100$55,600$345,700
2023$290,100$55,600$345,700
2023$290,100$55,600$345,700
2023$290,100$55,600$345,700
2023$290,100$55,600$345,700
2023$221,700$51,000$272,700
2022$221,700$51,000$272,700
2022$221,700$51,000$272,700
2022$221,700$51,000$272,700
2022$221,700$51,000$272,700
2021$221,700$51,000$272,700
2021$218,000$51,000$269,000
2021$207,700$51,000$258,700
2021$207,700$51,000$258,700
2020$59,600$12,300$71,900
2020$59,700$40,000$99,700
2020$59,700$40,000$99,700
2020$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$52,900$40,000$92,900
2018$52,900$40,000$92,900
2018$52,900$40,000$92,900
2018$52,900$40,000$92,900
2017$52,900$40,000$92,900
2017$52,900$40,000$92,900
2017$52,900$40,000$92,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,500$73,800$363,300
2025$289,500$73,800$363,300
2025$289,500$73,800$363,300
2024$290,100$55,600$345,700
2024$290,100$55,600$345,700
2024$290,100$55,600$345,700
2024$290,100$55,600$345,700
2023$290,100$55,600$345,700
2023$290,100$55,600$345,700
2023$290,100$55,600$345,700
2023$290,100$55,600$345,700
2023$221,700$51,000$272,700
2022$221,700$51,000$272,700
2022$221,700$51,000$272,700
2022$221,700$51,000$272,700
2022$221,700$51,000$272,700
2021$221,700$51,000$272,700
2021$218,000$51,000$269,000
2021$207,700$51,000$258,700
2021$207,700$51,000$258,700
2020$59,600$12,300$71,900
2020$59,700$40,000$99,700
2020$59,700$40,000$99,700
2020$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$52,900$40,000$92,900
2018$52,900$40,000$92,900
2018$52,900$40,000$92,900
2018$52,900$40,000$92,900
2017$52,900$40,000$92,900
2017$52,900$40,000$92,900
2017$52,900$40,000$92,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ S 5/ / Location : 118 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps