113 W PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 W PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ S 13/ /
Acct#
9848
Owner
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$120,300
Appraisal
$120,300
PID
9198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT ST PARCEL 13-PLAT DB 520/233 3720 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.085
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$45,000$120,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$45,000$120,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Address125 E CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale16
Book & Page 2380/0
Sale Date04/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC$0162380/0 04/24/20122380
FRAZIER, RONALD K$45,00016041/0 09/20/20016041
C & C PARTNERSHIP$40,0000520/231 01/13/19940
RYAN, CHARLES HUGH$000/0 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $120,427
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   1,216 928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$45,000$120,300
2025$75,300$45,000$120,300
2025$75,300$45,000$120,300
2024$71,300$45,000$116,300
2024$71,300$45,000$116,300
2024$71,300$45,000$116,300
2024$71,300$45,000$116,300
2023$71,300$45,000$116,300
2023$71,300$45,000$116,300
2023$71,300$45,000$116,300
2023$71,300$45,000$116,300
2023$53,900$45,000$98,900
2022$53,900$45,000$98,900
2022$53,900$45,000$98,900
2022$53,900$45,000$98,900
2022$53,900$45,000$98,900
2021$53,900$45,000$98,900
2021$53,900$45,000$98,900
2021$53,900$45,000$98,900
2021$53,900$45,000$98,900
2020$47,400$40,000$87,400
2020$47,400$40,000$87,400
2020$47,400$40,000$87,400
2020$47,400$40,000$87,400
2019$47,400$40,000$87,400
2019$47,400$40,000$87,400
2019$47,400$40,000$87,400
2019$47,400$40,000$87,400
2019$43,900$40,000$83,900
2018$43,900$40,000$83,900
2018$43,900$40,000$83,900
2018$43,900$40,000$83,900
2017$43,900$40,000$83,900
2017$43,900$40,000$83,900
2017$43,900$40,000$83,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$45,000$120,300
2025$75,300$45,000$120,300
2025$75,300$45,000$120,300
2024$71,300$45,000$116,300
2024$71,300$45,000$116,300
2024$71,300$45,000$116,300
2024$71,300$45,000$116,300
2023$71,300$45,000$116,300
2023$71,300$45,000$116,300
2023$71,300$45,000$116,300
2023$71,300$45,000$116,300
2023$53,900$45,000$98,900
2022$53,900$45,000$98,900
2022$53,900$45,000$98,900
2022$53,900$45,000$98,900
2022$53,900$45,000$98,900
2021$53,900$45,000$98,900
2021$53,900$45,000$98,900
2021$53,900$45,000$98,900
2021$53,900$45,000$98,900
2020$47,400$40,000$87,400
2020$47,400$40,000$87,400
2020$47,400$40,000$87,400
2020$47,400$40,000$87,400
2019$47,400$40,000$87,400
2019$47,400$40,000$87,400
2019$47,400$40,000$87,400
2019$47,400$40,000$87,400
2019$43,900$40,000$83,900
2018$43,900$40,000$83,900
2018$43,900$40,000$83,900
2018$43,900$40,000$83,900
2017$43,900$40,000$83,900
2017$43,900$40,000$83,900
2017$43,900$40,000$83,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ S 13/ / Location : 113 W PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps