20301 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20301 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 29/ C /
Acct#
9849
Owner
MARKS, WENDY MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$215,300
Appraisal
$215,300
PID
9199
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN NEAR CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$95,100$215,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$95,100$215,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKS, WENDY MICHELLE
Address8422 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2531
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1917/0
Sale Date04/10/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARKS, WENDY MICHELLE$65,00011917/0 04/10/20011917
RYAN, HOMIE FRANCES ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 723
Replacement Cost: $139,432
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 723 723
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
OPROpen Porch 236 0
   1,039 723

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL625.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$95,100$215,300
2025$120,200$95,100$215,300
2025$120,200$95,100$215,300
2024$111,200$70,100$181,300
2024$111,200$70,100$181,300
2024$111,200$70,100$181,300
2024$111,200$70,100$181,300
2023$111,200$70,100$181,300
2023$111,200$70,100$181,300
2023$111,200$70,100$181,300
2023$111,200$70,100$181,300
2023$86,700$70,100$156,800
2022$86,700$70,100$156,800
2022$86,700$70,100$156,800
2022$86,700$70,100$156,800
2022$86,700$70,100$156,800
2021$86,700$70,100$156,800
2021$86,700$70,100$156,800
2021$86,700$70,100$156,800
2021$86,700$70,100$156,800
2020$77,200$58,500$135,700
2020$77,200$58,500$135,700
2020$77,200$58,500$135,700
2020$77,200$58,500$135,700
2019$77,200$58,500$135,700
2019$77,200$58,500$135,700
2019$77,200$58,500$135,700
2019$77,200$58,500$135,700
2019$72,300$55,200$127,500
2018$72,300$55,200$127,500
2018$72,300$55,200$127,500
2018$72,300$55,200$127,500
2017$72,300$55,200$127,500
2017$72,300$55,200$127,500
2017$72,300$55,200$127,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$95,100$215,300
2025$120,200$95,100$215,300
2025$120,200$95,100$215,300
2024$111,200$70,100$181,300
2024$111,200$70,100$181,300
2024$111,200$70,100$181,300
2024$111,200$70,100$181,300
2023$111,200$70,100$181,300
2023$111,200$70,100$181,300
2023$111,200$70,100$181,300
2023$111,200$70,100$181,300
2023$86,700$70,100$156,800
2022$86,700$70,100$156,800
2022$86,700$70,100$156,800
2022$86,700$70,100$156,800
2022$86,700$70,100$156,800
2021$86,700$70,100$156,800
2021$86,700$70,100$156,800
2021$86,700$70,100$156,800
2021$86,700$70,100$156,800
2020$77,200$58,500$135,700
2020$77,200$58,500$135,700
2020$77,200$58,500$135,700
2020$77,200$58,500$135,700
2019$77,200$58,500$135,700
2019$77,200$58,500$135,700
2019$77,200$58,500$135,700
2019$77,200$58,500$135,700
2019$72,300$55,200$127,500
2018$72,300$55,200$127,500
2018$72,300$55,200$127,500
2018$72,300$55,200$127,500
2017$72,300$55,200$127,500
2017$72,300$55,200$127,500
2017$72,300$55,200$127,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 29/ C / Location : 20301 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps