JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 1/ /
Acct#
98
Owner
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET AL
Assessed Value
$5,200
Appraisal
$186,800
PID
92
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSOR PARCEL C DB-251/181
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0329
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$186,800$186,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$0$186,800$186,800$5,200$5,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MARVIN N ET AL
Address8238 VICTORIA'S RIDGE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2406
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3701/1
Sale Date08/23/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET AL $033701/10208/23/2024240003701
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET AL $044069/10210/02/2023230004069
HOOCAN ENTERPRISES LLC$400,00030306/10101/15/2020200000306
BAYLOR UNIVERSITY $034250/10208/14/2018180004250
ALPHIN, GEORGE ROBERT$00665/202 11/30/19980
ALPHIN, HORACE E$000251/181 05/27/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.03
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,800
Clean & Green Value$5,200
Clean & Green Acres10.03

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$186,800$186,800
2025$0$186,800$186,800
2025$0$186,800$186,800
2024$0$173,200$173,200
2024$64,800$218,300$283,100
2024$64,800$218,300$283,100
2024$64,800$218,300$283,100
2023$64,800$218,300$283,100
2023$64,800$218,300$283,100
2023$64,800$218,300$283,100
2023$64,800$218,300$283,100
2023$64,800$192,700$257,500
2022$64,800$192,700$257,500
2022$64,800$192,700$257,500
2022$64,800$192,700$257,500
2022$64,800$192,700$257,500
2021$64,800$192,700$257,500
2021$64,800$192,700$257,500
2021$64,800$192,700$257,500
2021$64,800$192,700$257,500
2020$0$176,600$176,600
2020$0$176,600$176,600
2020$0$176,600$176,600
2020$0$176,600$176,600
2019$0$176,600$176,600
2019$0$176,600$176,600
2019$0$176,600$176,600
2019$0$176,600$176,600
2019$0$176,600$176,600
2018$0$176,600$176,600
2018$0$176,600$176,600
2018$0$176,600$176,600
2017$0$176,600$176,600
2017$0$176,600$176,600
2017$0$176,600$176,600

Assessment
2025$0$186,800$186,800$5,200$5,200
2025$0$186,800$186,800$5,200$5,200
2025$0$186,800$186,800$5,200$5,200
2024$0$173,200$173,200$5,300$5,300
2024$64,800$218,300$283,100$23,400$88,200
2024$64,800$218,300$283,100$23,400$88,200
2024$64,800$218,300$283,100$23,400$88,200
2023$64,800$218,300$283,100$23,400$88,200
2023$64,800$218,300$283,100$23,400$88,200
2023$64,800$218,300$283,100$23,400$88,200
2023$64,800$218,300$283,100$23,400$88,200
2023$64,800$192,700$257,500$18,100$82,900
2022$64,800$192,700$257,500$18,100$82,900
2022$64,800$192,700$257,500$18,100$82,900
2022$64,800$192,700$257,500$18,100$82,900
2022$64,800$192,700$257,500$18,100$82,900
2021$64,800$192,700$257,500$12,500$77,300
2021$64,800$192,700$257,500$12,500$77,300
2021$64,800$192,700$257,500$12,500$77,300
2021$64,800$192,700$257,500$12,500$77,300
2020$0$176,600$176,600$12,000$12,000
2020$0$176,600$176,600$12,000$12,000
2020$0$176,600$176,600$12,000$12,000
2020$0$176,600$176,600$176,600$176,600
2019$0$176,600$176,600$176,600$176,600
2019$0$176,600$176,600$176,600$176,600
2019$0$176,600$176,600$176,600$176,600
2019$0$176,600$176,600$176,600$176,600
2019$0$176,600$176,600$176,600$176,600
2018$0$176,600$176,600$176,600$176,600
2018$0$176,600$176,600$176,600$176,600
2018$0$176,600$176,600$176,600$176,600
2017$0$176,600$176,600$176,600$176,600
2017$0$176,600$176,600$176,600$176,600
2017$0$176,600$176,600$176,600$176,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 1/ / Location : JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps