19137 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19137 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
9850
Owner
TURLEY, PATRICIA ANN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$524,600
Appraisal
$524,600
PID
9200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD LOT B1 PLAT CAB 7/11
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$145,400$524,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$145,400$524,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURLEY, PATRICIA ANN ET ALS
Address19137 OLD ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8332
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5924/1
Sale Date06/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURLEY, PATRICIA ANN ET ALS $015924/10106/30/2021210005924
TURLEY, HUBERT ET ALS$017488/10212/27/2016160007488
TURLEY, HUBERT ET UX$230,0001726/426 08/01/20000
INSKEEP, JUDITH C$220,0002492/73 01/20/19930
RYAN, HELEN M$000485/210 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,487
Replacement Cost: $492,188
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2047
Fin Basement Area995
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,487 2,487
BSMBasement 2,047 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 374 0
OPROpen Porch 233 0
   5,141 2,487

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL704.00 UNITS$15,4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1100.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$145,400$524,600
2025$379,200$145,400$524,600
2025$379,200$145,400$524,600
2024$357,400$109,100$466,500
2024$357,400$109,100$466,500
2024$357,400$109,100$466,500
2024$357,400$109,100$466,500
2023$357,400$109,100$466,500
2023$357,400$109,100$466,500
2023$357,400$109,100$466,500
2023$357,400$109,100$466,500
2023$280,700$109,100$389,800
2022$280,700$109,100$389,800
2022$280,700$109,100$389,800
2022$280,700$109,100$389,800
2022$280,700$109,100$389,800
2021$280,700$109,100$389,800
2021$280,700$109,100$389,800
2021$280,700$109,100$389,800
2021$280,700$109,100$389,800
2020$256,500$92,300$348,800
2020$256,500$92,300$348,800
2020$256,500$92,300$348,800
2020$256,500$92,300$348,800
2019$256,500$92,300$348,800
2019$256,500$92,300$348,800
2019$256,500$92,300$348,800
2019$256,500$92,300$348,800
2019$235,500$87,500$323,000
2018$234,000$87,500$321,500
2018$234,000$87,500$321,500
2018$234,000$87,500$321,500
2017$234,000$87,500$321,500
2017$234,000$87,500$321,500
2017$234,000$87,500$321,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$145,400$524,600
2025$379,200$145,400$524,600
2025$379,200$145,400$524,600
2024$357,400$109,100$466,500
2024$357,400$109,100$466,500
2024$357,400$109,100$466,500
2024$357,400$109,100$466,500
2023$357,400$109,100$466,500
2023$357,400$109,100$466,500
2023$357,400$109,100$466,500
2023$357,400$109,100$466,500
2023$280,700$109,100$389,800
2022$280,700$109,100$389,800
2022$280,700$109,100$389,800
2022$280,700$109,100$389,800
2022$280,700$109,100$389,800
2021$280,700$109,100$389,800
2021$280,700$109,100$389,800
2021$280,700$109,100$389,800
2021$280,700$109,100$389,800
2020$256,500$92,300$348,800
2020$256,500$92,300$348,800
2020$256,500$92,300$348,800
2020$256,500$92,300$348,800
2019$256,500$92,300$348,800
2019$256,500$92,300$348,800
2019$256,500$92,300$348,800
2019$256,500$92,300$348,800
2019$235,500$87,500$323,000
2018$234,000$87,500$321,500
2018$234,000$87,500$321,500
2018$234,000$87,500$321,500
2017$234,000$87,500$321,500
2017$234,000$87,500$321,500
2017$234,000$87,500$321,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 8/ A / Location : 19137 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps