12339 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12339 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
50/ / 8/ B /
Acct#
9851
Owner
QUAYNOR, ANTOINETTE MENSAH
Total Market Value
$427,600
Appraisal
$427,600
PID
9201
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROTHERWOOD LOT A1 PLAT CAB 7/11
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$131,800$427,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$131,800$427,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUAYNOR, ANTOINETTE MENSAH
Address12339 JAMES MADISON HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8391
Sale Price$219,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1709/0
Sale Date03/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUAYNOR, ANTOINETTE MENSAH$219,00011709/0 03/27/20121709
PAYNE, JOHN M ET UX$154,900150/0 01/04/200150
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$29,9001727/224 08/08/20000
INSKEEP, JUDITH C$220,0002492/73 01/20/19930
RYAN, HELEN M$000/0 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,409
Replacement Cost: $327,249
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1389
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,389 1,389
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,389 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 66 0
   3,384 1,409

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$131,800$427,600
2025$295,800$131,800$427,600
2025$295,800$131,800$427,600
2024$290,000$96,000$386,000
2024$290,000$96,000$386,000
2024$290,000$96,000$386,000
2024$290,000$96,000$386,000
2023$290,000$96,000$386,000
2023$290,000$96,000$386,000
2023$290,000$96,000$386,000
2023$290,000$96,000$386,000
2023$219,800$96,000$315,800
2022$219,800$96,000$315,800
2022$219,800$96,000$315,800
2022$219,800$96,000$315,800
2022$219,800$96,000$315,800
2021$219,800$96,000$315,800
2021$219,800$96,000$315,800
2021$219,800$96,000$315,800
2021$219,800$96,000$315,800
2020$200,700$77,900$278,600
2020$200,700$77,900$278,600
2020$200,700$77,900$278,600
2020$200,700$77,900$278,600
2019$200,700$77,900$278,600
2019$200,700$77,900$278,600
2019$200,700$77,900$278,600
2019$200,700$77,900$278,600
2019$167,500$73,300$240,800
2018$167,500$73,300$240,800
2018$167,500$73,300$240,800
2018$167,500$73,300$240,800
2017$167,500$73,300$240,800
2017$167,500$73,300$240,800
2017$167,500$73,300$240,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$131,800$427,600
2025$295,800$131,800$427,600
2025$295,800$131,800$427,600
2024$290,000$96,000$386,000
2024$290,000$96,000$386,000
2024$290,000$96,000$386,000
2024$290,000$96,000$386,000
2023$290,000$96,000$386,000
2023$290,000$96,000$386,000
2023$290,000$96,000$386,000
2023$290,000$96,000$386,000
2023$219,800$96,000$315,800
2022$219,800$96,000$315,800
2022$219,800$96,000$315,800
2022$219,800$96,000$315,800
2022$219,800$96,000$315,800
2021$219,800$96,000$315,800
2021$219,800$96,000$315,800
2021$219,800$96,000$315,800
2021$219,800$96,000$315,800
2020$200,700$77,900$278,600
2020$200,700$77,900$278,600
2020$200,700$77,900$278,600
2020$200,700$77,900$278,600
2019$200,700$77,900$278,600
2019$200,700$77,900$278,600
2019$200,700$77,900$278,600
2019$200,700$77,900$278,600
2019$167,500$73,300$240,800
2018$167,500$73,300$240,800
2018$167,500$73,300$240,800
2018$167,500$73,300$240,800
2017$167,500$73,300$240,800
2017$167,500$73,300$240,800
2017$167,500$73,300$240,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 8/ B / Location : 12339 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps