301 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ S1 3/ /
Acct#
9852
Owner
GOHN REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$512,800
Appraisal
$512,800
PID
9202
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST ST PLANING MILL; PF 4/553
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.3690
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$300,000$512,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$300,000$512,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOHN REAL ESTATE LLC
Address147 HEBRON CT
MADISON, VA 22727-3881
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6204/1
Sale Date12/12/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOHN REAL ESTATE LLC$300,00016204/10112/12/2018180006204
OPRE CULPEPER LLC$2,000,00048306/0 07/31/20068306
BAILEY, ZORA B ET AL$04104/0 07/14/2006104
BAILEY, EDWARD L$50,0000542/509 11/09/19940
RYAN, CHARLES H$00404/646 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 3,200
Replacement Cost: $278,016
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
APTApartment 1,512 1,512
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   3,552 3,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$300,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$21,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$300,000$512,800
2025$212,800$300,000$512,800
2025$212,800$300,000$512,800
2024$195,200$300,000$495,200
2024$195,200$300,000$495,200
2024$195,200$300,000$495,200
2024$195,200$300,000$495,200
2023$195,200$300,000$495,200
2023$195,200$300,000$495,200
2023$195,200$300,000$495,200
2023$195,200$300,000$495,200
2023$195,200$300,000$495,200
2022$168,700$300,000$468,700
2022$168,700$300,000$468,700
2022$124,600$300,000$424,600
2022$124,600$300,000$424,600
2021$124,600$300,000$424,600
2021$124,600$300,000$424,600
2021$124,600$300,000$424,600
2021$124,600$300,000$424,600
2020$114,300$300,000$414,300
2020$114,300$300,000$414,300
2020$114,300$300,000$414,300
2020$114,300$300,000$414,300
2019$114,300$300,000$414,300
2019$114,300$300,000$414,300
2019$114,300$300,000$414,300
2019$114,300$300,000$414,300
2019$103,300$300,000$403,300
2018$103,300$300,000$403,300
2018$103,300$300,000$403,300
2018$103,300$300,000$403,300
2017$103,300$300,000$403,300
2017$103,300$300,000$403,300
2017$103,300$300,000$403,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$300,000$512,800
2025$212,800$300,000$512,800
2025$212,800$300,000$512,800
2024$195,200$300,000$495,200
2024$195,200$300,000$495,200
2024$195,200$300,000$495,200
2024$195,200$300,000$495,200
2023$195,200$300,000$495,200
2023$195,200$300,000$495,200
2023$195,200$300,000$495,200
2023$195,200$300,000$495,200
2023$195,200$300,000$495,200
2022$168,700$300,000$468,700
2022$168,700$300,000$468,700
2022$124,600$300,000$424,600
2022$124,600$300,000$424,600
2021$124,600$300,000$424,600
2021$124,600$300,000$424,600
2021$124,600$300,000$424,600
2021$124,600$300,000$424,600
2020$114,300$300,000$414,300
2020$114,300$300,000$414,300
2020$114,300$300,000$414,300
2020$114,300$300,000$414,300
2019$114,300$300,000$414,300
2019$114,300$300,000$414,300
2019$114,300$300,000$414,300
2019$114,300$300,000$414,300
2019$103,300$300,000$403,300
2018$103,300$300,000$403,300
2018$103,300$300,000$403,300
2018$103,300$300,000$403,300
2017$103,300$300,000$403,300
2017$103,300$300,000$403,300
2017$103,300$300,000$403,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ S1 3/ / Location : 301 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps