300-302 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300-302 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ C1 6/ /
Acct#
9853
Owner
PIEDMONT MANAGER LLC
Total Market Value
$321,400
Appraisal
$321,400
PID
9203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST AND LOCUST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0926
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$130,000$321,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$130,000$321,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
302 S EAST ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPIEDMONT MANAGER LLC
Address101 E CULPEPER ST #101
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3051
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0187/1
Sale Date01/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIEDMONT MANAGER LLC$010187/10101/16/2018180000187
CAMPBELL, ANDREW S$270,00010186/10101/16/2018180000186
CULPEPER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH INC$014723/0 09/23/20114723
BEARD, GEORGE P JR TEE ET ALS$90,0001667/410 12/17/19980
RYAN, CHARLES H ET UX$00450/646 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 4,287
Replacement Cost: $375,391
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,191 3,191
APTApartment 1,096 1,096
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   4,439 4,287

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$130,000$321,400
2025$191,400$130,000$321,400
2025$191,400$130,000$321,400
2024$187,300$130,000$317,300
2024$187,300$130,000$317,300
2024$187,300$130,000$317,300
2024$187,300$130,000$317,300
2023$187,300$130,000$317,300
2023$187,300$130,000$317,300
2023$187,300$130,000$317,300
2023$187,300$130,000$317,300
2023$187,300$130,000$317,300
2022$158,600$130,000$288,600
2022$158,600$130,000$288,600
2022$158,600$130,000$288,600
2022$158,600$130,000$288,600
2021$158,600$130,000$288,600
2021$158,600$130,000$288,600
2021$158,600$130,000$288,600
2021$158,600$130,000$288,600
2020$146,300$130,000$276,300
2020$146,300$130,000$276,300
2020$146,300$130,000$276,300
2020$146,300$130,000$276,300
2019$146,300$130,000$276,300
2019$146,300$130,000$276,300
2019$146,300$130,000$276,300
2019$146,300$130,000$276,300
2019$146,300$130,000$276,300
2018$146,300$130,000$276,300
2018$146,300$130,000$276,300
2018$146,300$130,000$276,300
2017$173,200$150,000$323,200
2017$173,200$150,000$323,200
2017$173,200$150,000$323,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$130,000$321,400
2025$191,400$130,000$321,400
2025$191,400$130,000$321,400
2024$187,300$130,000$317,300
2024$187,300$130,000$317,300
2024$187,300$130,000$317,300
2024$187,300$130,000$317,300
2023$187,300$130,000$317,300
2023$187,300$130,000$317,300
2023$187,300$130,000$317,300
2023$187,300$130,000$317,300
2023$187,300$130,000$317,300
2022$158,600$130,000$288,600
2022$158,600$130,000$288,600
2022$158,600$130,000$288,600
2022$158,600$130,000$288,600
2021$158,600$130,000$288,600
2021$158,600$130,000$288,600
2021$158,600$130,000$288,600
2021$158,600$130,000$288,600
2020$146,300$130,000$276,300
2020$146,300$130,000$276,300
2020$146,300$130,000$276,300
2020$146,300$130,000$276,300
2019$146,300$130,000$276,300
2019$146,300$130,000$276,300
2019$146,300$130,000$276,300
2019$146,300$130,000$276,300
2019$146,300$130,000$276,300
2018$146,300$130,000$276,300
2018$146,300$130,000$276,300
2018$146,300$130,000$276,300
2017$173,200$150,000$323,200
2017$173,200$150,000$323,200
2017$173,200$150,000$323,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ C1 6/ / Location : 300-302 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps