CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
CABIN RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 16/ /
Acct#
9870
Owner
WELLS, JAMES A ET UX
Assessed Value
$47,900
Appraisal
$239,200
PID
9217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,400$197,800$239,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$41,400$197,800$239,200$6,500$47,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS, JAMES A ET UX
Address14484 HITT MOUNTAIN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10295/1
Sale Date11/30/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELLS, JAMES A ET UX$0110295/11311/30/2021210010295
WELLS, JAMES A ET UX$01609/742 05/23/19970
S AND L ASSOCIATES$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$197,800
Clean & Green Value$6,500
Clean & Green Acres12.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$41,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,400$197,800$239,200
2025$41,400$197,800$239,200
2025$41,400$197,800$239,200
2024$27,000$129,300$156,300
2024$27,000$129,300$156,300
2024$27,000$129,300$156,300
2024$27,000$129,300$156,300
2023$27,000$129,300$156,300
2023$27,000$129,300$156,300
2023$27,000$129,300$156,300
2023$27,000$129,300$156,300
2023$18,000$125,500$143,500
2022$18,000$125,500$143,500
2022$18,000$125,500$143,500
2022$18,000$125,500$143,500
2022$18,000$125,500$143,500
2021$18,000$125,500$143,500
2021$18,000$125,500$143,500
2021$18,000$125,500$143,500
2021$18,000$125,500$143,500
2020$18,000$85,000$103,000
2020$18,000$85,000$103,000
2020$18,000$85,000$103,000
2020$18,000$85,000$103,000
2019$18,000$85,000$103,000
2019$18,000$85,000$103,000
2019$18,000$85,000$103,000
2019$18,000$85,000$103,000
2019$18,000$85,000$103,000
2018$18,000$85,000$103,000
2018$18,000$85,000$103,000
2018$18,000$85,000$103,000
2017$18,000$85,000$103,000
2017$18,000$85,000$103,000
2017$18,000$85,000$103,000

Assessment
2025$41,400$197,800$239,200$6,500$47,900
2025$41,400$197,800$239,200$6,500$47,900
2025$41,400$197,800$239,200$6,500$47,900
2024$27,000$129,300$156,300$6,700$33,700
2024$27,000$129,300$156,300$6,700$33,700
2024$27,000$129,300$156,300$6,700$33,700
2024$27,000$129,300$156,300$6,700$33,700
2023$27,000$129,300$156,300$6,700$33,700
2023$27,000$129,300$156,300$6,700$33,700
2023$27,000$129,300$156,300$6,700$33,700
2023$27,000$129,300$156,300$6,700$33,700
2023$18,000$125,500$143,500$4,900$22,900
2022$18,000$125,500$143,500$4,900$22,900
2022$18,000$125,500$143,500$4,900$22,900
2022$18,000$125,500$143,500$4,900$22,900
2022$18,000$125,500$143,500$4,900$22,900
2021$18,000$125,500$143,500$4,900$22,900
2021$18,000$125,500$143,500$4,900$22,900
2021$18,000$125,500$143,500$4,900$22,900
2021$18,000$125,500$143,500$4,900$22,900
2020$18,000$85,000$103,000$4,700$22,700
2020$18,000$85,000$103,000$4,700$22,700
2020$18,000$85,000$103,000$4,700$22,700
2020$18,000$85,000$103,000$85,000$103,000
2019$18,000$85,000$103,000$85,000$103,000
2019$18,000$85,000$103,000$85,000$103,000
2019$18,000$85,000$103,000$85,000$103,000
2019$18,000$85,000$103,000$85,000$103,000
2019$18,000$85,000$103,000$85,000$103,000
2018$18,000$85,000$103,000$85,000$103,000
2018$18,000$85,000$103,000$85,000$103,000
2018$18,000$85,000$103,000$85,000$103,000
2017$18,000$85,000$103,000$85,000$103,000
2017$18,000$85,000$103,000$85,000$103,000
2017$18,000$85,000$103,000$85,000$103,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 16/ / Location : CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps