10089 CHURCHSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10089 CHURCHSIDE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 68/ /
Acct#
9874
Owner
SHOWALTER, KELLY EDWARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$577,500
Appraisal
$577,500
PID
9220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,000$187,500$577,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,000$187,500$577,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOWALTER, KELLY EDWARD ET AL
Address10089 CHURCHSIDE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5724
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6704/1
Sale Date07/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHOWALTER, KELLY EDWARD ET AL $525,00016704/10107/27/2021210006704
MORGAN, EDDIE CLINTON ET UX $016517/10812/02/2019190006517
MORGAN, EDDIE CLINTON$400,00010735/10102/19/2019190000735
FOUNDATION HOMES INC$70,00015557/10110/11/2017170005557
LOYD, MARGARET G$001490/0 02/22/20021490
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$60,0002858/0 01/30/2002858
S AND L ASSOCIATES$00311/469 06/30/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $393,987
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1218
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,218 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 164 0
SCRScreened Porch 260 0
   4,694 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,000$187,500$577,500
2025$390,000$187,500$577,500
2025$390,000$187,500$577,500
2024$369,300$138,800$508,100
2024$369,300$138,800$508,100
2024$369,300$138,800$508,100
2024$369,300$138,800$508,100
2023$369,300$138,800$508,100
2023$369,300$138,800$508,100
2023$369,300$138,800$508,100
2023$369,300$138,800$508,100
2023$281,500$133,800$415,300
2022$281,500$133,800$415,300
2022$281,500$133,800$415,300
2022$281,500$133,800$415,300
2022$273,200$133,800$407,000
2021$273,200$133,800$407,000
2021$273,200$133,800$407,000
2021$273,200$133,800$407,000
2021$273,200$133,800$407,000
2020$250,700$122,200$372,900
2020$250,700$122,200$372,900
2020$250,700$122,200$372,900
2020$250,700$122,200$372,900
2019$250,700$122,200$372,900
2019$250,700$122,200$372,900
2019$250,700$122,200$372,900
2019$250,700$122,200$372,900
2019$0$108,900$108,900
2018$0$108,900$108,900
2018$0$108,900$108,900
2018$0$108,900$108,900
2017$0$108,900$108,900
2017$0$108,900$108,900
2017$0$108,900$108,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,000$187,500$577,500
2025$390,000$187,500$577,500
2025$390,000$187,500$577,500
2024$369,300$138,800$508,100
2024$369,300$138,800$508,100
2024$369,300$138,800$508,100
2024$369,300$138,800$508,100
2023$369,300$138,800$508,100
2023$369,300$138,800$508,100
2023$369,300$138,800$508,100
2023$369,300$138,800$508,100
2023$281,500$133,800$415,300
2022$281,500$133,800$415,300
2022$281,500$133,800$415,300
2022$281,500$133,800$415,300
2022$273,200$133,800$407,000
2021$273,200$133,800$407,000
2021$273,200$133,800$407,000
2021$273,200$133,800$407,000
2021$273,200$133,800$407,000
2020$250,700$122,200$372,900
2020$250,700$122,200$372,900
2020$250,700$122,200$372,900
2020$250,700$122,200$372,900
2019$250,700$122,200$372,900
2019$250,700$122,200$372,900
2019$250,700$122,200$372,900
2019$250,700$122,200$372,900
2019$0$108,900$108,900
2018$0$108,900$108,900
2018$0$108,900$108,900
2018$0$108,900$108,900
2017$0$108,900$108,900
2017$0$108,900$108,900
2017$0$108,900$108,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 68/ / Location : 10089 CHURCHSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps