11228 BOSTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11228 BOSTON DR
Parcel ID
17/ / 20/ B /
Acct#
9876
Owner
GRANT, MICHAEL ERIC
Total Market Value
$198,600
Appraisal
$198,600
PID
9222
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON (PLAT DB 291 PG 698)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$112,200$198,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$112,200$198,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT, MICHAEL ERIC
Address6535 BRUCE PEAK TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7248
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4857/1
Sale Date10/10/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRANT, MICHAEL ERIC $014857/10210/10/2025250004857
GRANT, MICHAEL EUGENE &$011407/10204/02/2025250001407
GRANT, MICHAEL E $125,00016635/10112/01/2022220006635
SABOL, STEPHEN J TEE ET AL$01588/391 08/26/19960
SABOL, STEPHEN J ET UX$26,0000301/751 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $156,386
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
CRLCrawl Space 816 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
STPStoop 25 0
   1,705 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$112,200$198,600
2025$86,400$112,200$198,600
2025$86,400$112,200$198,600
2024$84,900$77,200$162,100
2024$84,900$77,200$162,100
2024$72,300$77,200$149,500
2024$72,300$77,200$149,500
2023$72,300$77,200$149,500
2023$72,300$77,200$149,500
2023$72,300$77,200$149,500
2023$72,300$77,200$149,500
2023$72,300$77,200$149,500
2022$53,900$72,200$126,100
2022$53,900$72,200$126,100
2022$53,900$72,200$126,100
2022$53,900$72,200$126,100
2021$53,900$72,200$126,100
2021$53,900$72,200$126,100
2021$53,900$72,200$126,100
2021$53,900$72,200$126,100
2020$48,000$60,600$108,600
2020$48,000$60,600$108,600
2020$48,000$60,600$108,600
2020$48,000$60,600$108,600
2019$48,000$60,600$108,600
2019$48,000$60,600$108,600
2019$48,000$60,600$108,600
2019$48,000$60,600$108,600
2019$44,300$57,300$101,600
2018$44,300$57,300$101,600
2018$44,300$57,300$101,600
2018$44,300$57,300$101,600
2017$44,300$57,300$101,600
2017$44,300$57,300$101,600
2017$44,300$57,300$101,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$112,200$198,600
2025$86,400$112,200$198,600
2025$86,400$112,200$198,600
2024$84,900$77,200$162,100
2024$84,900$77,200$162,100
2024$72,300$77,200$149,500
2024$72,300$77,200$149,500
2023$72,300$77,200$149,500
2023$72,300$77,200$149,500
2023$72,300$77,200$149,500
2023$72,300$77,200$149,500
2023$72,300$77,200$149,500
2022$53,900$72,200$126,100
2022$53,900$72,200$126,100
2022$53,900$72,200$126,100
2022$53,900$72,200$126,100
2021$53,900$72,200$126,100
2021$53,900$72,200$126,100
2021$53,900$72,200$126,100
2021$53,900$72,200$126,100
2020$48,000$60,600$108,600
2020$48,000$60,600$108,600
2020$48,000$60,600$108,600
2020$48,000$60,600$108,600
2019$48,000$60,600$108,600
2019$48,000$60,600$108,600
2019$48,000$60,600$108,600
2019$48,000$60,600$108,600
2019$44,300$57,300$101,600
2018$44,300$57,300$101,600
2018$44,300$57,300$101,600
2018$44,300$57,300$101,600
2017$44,300$57,300$101,600
2017$44,300$57,300$101,600
2017$44,300$57,300$101,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 20/ B / Location : 11228 BOSTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps